Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED "GANG OF 5" GIANT MACHINE MAN ROBOT.Includes exceedingly rare original box. This was found in an attic and came from the original owners. C. 1960. Robot is in beautiful condition with only minor scratching and wear and some slight oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHURIN MOREAU ZEPHYRUS AND FLORA MARBLE STATUEA marble sculpture by Mathurin Moreau - Flora et Zephyrus. This delicately carved marble depicts a dynamic arrangement of winged figure of a young man embracing a beautiful woman wrapped in floral garSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Early Qing Chinese 100 Beautiful Women ScrollRare and very beautiful Early Qing Chinese 100 Beautiful Women Hand Scroll, the figures and their attendants at leisure and at play in the Palace Gardens - ending unusually with 2 male figures. Now moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Japanese Tin Litho Machine Man Robot.Battery Operated. Toughest of Gang of 5 to find. Marked "Machine Man" on front chest. Not very many examples known. This one is complete. Does have some crazing to the litho and wear on bottom of fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCHRARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCH, oil on board, each a fine full-length depiction with excellent detail of a cotton picker in the field, two men flanking a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAEGER-LECOULTRE Reverso 8 Day Power Reserve Rare Model - $30K APR Value w/ CoA!The joy of wearing a piece of art on your wrist is within reach when you grab this Jaeger-LeCoultre Reverso 8 Day Power Reserve. This men’s timepiece features a beautiful rectangular reversible caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE MY-COCA "THE BEST EVER" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL COCA COLA WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Novelty Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. An incredible and important piece of early Soda Pop Advertising from My-Coca, advertising "The Original Coca-Cola Formula" with Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN MODOX FRAMED SIGN.This is a rare sign advertising Modox soft drink with a beautiful embossed image of an Indian Chief. Embossed "5¢ and Drink Modox" on the front. Condition shows areas of oxidation and foxing, mosSee Sold Price
2023SUPER PYRO ANTI-FREEZE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OLD MAN WINTER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Form U.S. 823." Rare and unusual Super Pyro Anti-Freeze single-sided embossed tin tacker sign with tremendous graphic. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the field aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY BEAUTIFUL, RARE GERMAN BISQUE PORTRAIT LADY, 152, BY SIMON AND HALBIG152. VERY BEAUTIFUL, RARE GERMAN BISQUE PORTRAIT LADY, 152, BY SIMON AND HALBIG. 19”. Marks: Simon & Halbig S & H 152 7 (head); Heinrich Handwerck (body). Bisque socket head with slender face anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Braxton Abstract Modern Artwork Man Woman under Rain Bronze StatueBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 11" X Width 5"Marble Dimensions :5" X 3"Height without base:10"Weight:5 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Trippanera Man & Woman WatercolorApprox 21 1/2" x 25 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote BEFORE bidding. There will be no refunds because of shipping price. You are also welcome to use your own shippingSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany Studios Dragonfly LampWonderful Genuine Tiffany Lamp with Tiffany Dore' Bronze Base. The base is perfect and the shade has is almost perfect. Rare to find such a beautiful, rare lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Dragonfly LampWonderful Genuine Tiffany Lamp with Tiffany Dore' Bronze Base. The base is perfect and the shade has is almost perfect. Rare to find such a beautiful, rare lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 1956's 18Kt YG WristwatchPatek Philippe 1956's 18Kt YG Wristwatch. This is a men's rare 18Kt YG waterproof Patek Philippe Wristwatch Ref 2483, circa 1956, Case 674803, Movement 938.660. The watch features a two piece 18Kt YGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Rolex Datejust 16013 36mm 18k Rose Gold SS Automatic 1980s w Paper RA339Timeless icon, Men's rare 18k gold and stainless steel Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Ref.16013 tricolor automatic, c.1985, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Rolex sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAR SKIN RUG FROM CLOSED HUDSON VALLEY HUNTING ANDBEAR SKIN RUG FROM CLOSED HUDSON VALLEY HUNTING AND SPORTSMEN SHOP IN HUDSON VALLEY, VERY CLEAN CONDITION, ALWAYS WELL TAKEN CARE OF, LOOKS LIKE IT WAS DONE AND PUT AWAY, NOT ON FLOOR. MEASURES APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendentA beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendent set with 2 gem quality opals (1.50ct, and 0.85ct), 4 large diamonds, one on bottom wt. approx. 1.50ct (G/VS, with chip), 2 side diamond wt. approx. 1.20cSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE P.D. BEBE BY PETIT & DUMOUTIER. Marks: P 4 D. 24”. BisqueRARE & BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE P.D. BEBE BY PETIT & DUMOUTIER. Marks: P 4 D. 24”. Bisque socket head with especially plump face, large blue paperweight eyes, dark eyeliner, painted lashes, brushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genuine Amethyst Bead Bracelet for Men And WomenGenuine Amethyst Bead Bracelet for Men And Women Shipping: $23.00. Shipping rates are determined by Parcel weight and destination.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52WALTER BAKER EDWARDIAN SPORTS MEN & WOMEN BEAUTIFUL RARE TIN C1905 FRANZ EULERUS$50
1 day LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane ShadesUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAlexa Peter Smarsh The Green Dress 22k 14k Gold Cloisonne Enamel Pearl Sapphire Masterpiece PendantUS$325(4 bids)