Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER PURSE, CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER PURSE, CASE, BOX This is an antique Russian purse with a beautiful hand-engraved inscription that reads 'RIPA NAUDIN RIPO' in a floral design. HALLMARKS: mark for silver contenSee Sold Price
Sold2019875 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER PURSE CASE BOXANTIQUE PURSE, TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "875" WITH A STAR". BEAUTIFUL HAND ENGRAVED "RIPA NAUDIN RIPO" FLORAL DESIGN. MEASURES 96MM BY 67MM. WEIGHS 109.8 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION, ONE DING OSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C."RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, 19th C. Exceptional Russian Hand Engraved Silver Cigarette Case with Match Holder & Striker. Fully Signed & Hallmarked in Various Places. WorkmasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Case BoxAntique Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Case Box. Having shaded cloisonne enamel. Hallmarked for silver and AP for maker. Measures 3.75 by 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX Beautiful engraved floral design. HALLMARKS: The case is hallmarked '84' for silver content and 'IPC' in Cyrillic for workmaster I.P.Smirnov. CONDISee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX On the cigarette case there is an engraving of Rushnik, an important attribute in Russian tradition - it played a significant role in wedding rituaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOXRUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX On the cigarette case there is an engraving of Rushnik, an important attribute in Russian tradition - it played a significant role in wedding rituaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M. PERKHINFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, MIKHAIL PERKHIN A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette Case. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piece of FABERGE sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER NIELLO CIGARETTE CASEImperial Russian silver niello cigarette case box. Gold Eagle 1872. The case has chess style niello decoration on both sides on both sides, gilt interior and gold double-headed (Imperial) eagle. HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Imperial Russian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case /w Original BoxStunning piece of rectangular shape with colorful cloisonne enamel on gilt silver, hallmarked 84 Zolotniki (875 Silver) standard. Excellent antique condition. Very minor enamel loss and very minor losSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Continental Silver & Gold Decorative Boxes1) Russian Imperial 84 silver & gold cigarette case decorated with gold ciphers, letters & designs. Engraved inside- To dear Fritz for memory from N P Sozokoumovskogo. Measures 3.5"H x 3.25"W x .5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL VANITY CASEAn antique early 20th-century Imperial Russian gilt silver vanity case. Ca. 1910s to 1920s. A rectangular box with two compartments, each with its own hinged lid and diamond-set thumb-piece. The bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Russian enamel silver cigarette & vestamark of P. Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1877, champleve enamel silver cigarette case with silver gilt interior (4 x 2 1/2 in.) and matching vesta case, in fitted box, 91 zolotniki, 5.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Russian enamel silver cigarette & vestamark of P. Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1877, champleve enamel silver cigarette case with silver gilt interior (4 x 2 1/2 in.) and matching vesta case, in fitted box, 91 zolotnik, 5.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO RUSSIAN SILVER BOXESRUSSIAN SILVER HALLMARKED COIN PURSE, & RUSSIAN SILVER ENGRAVED CASE, HALLMARKED CASE. APPROX 232 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING ROMANOV CREST KARELIAN CIGARETTE BOX / CASEA Vintage Russian Karelian Beechwood burl wood cigarette or card box / case with a 925 Sterling Silver Imperial Romanov Crest. The box was made for desk or table top and the crest has exceptional detaSee Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXTOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84 AP" &LOOKS LIKE "TY". BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE HAND ENGRAVED RIBBON DESIGN AND EDGING. MEASURES 79MM BY 52MM. WEIGHS 55.6 GRAMS. THEREARE SOME DINGS ON THE CORNERS. (USASee Sold Price
Sold2019875 STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASE BOXRUSSIAN HALLMARKED "875 & EK". WITH A SOLID GOLD MONOGRAM. MEASURES 104MM BY 77MM. WEIGHS 151.1 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Imperial Russian 84 Silver BoxAntique 19th Century Imperial Russian 84 Silver Footed Box w/ Skeleton Key Lock Possibly a Sugar Box might of been used later on as a Judaica Etrog Esrog Case with Repousse Decoration and Ball Feet StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of four sterling silver boxesGrouping of four sterling silver boxes to include one Russian silver and gold coin purse with emerald cabochon, one mechanical compact with lipstick and powder case, one curved cigarette case, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GEMSTONE CASE WITH COUNTERAn antique Russian silver box with a counting mechanism. The exterior of the box features intricate embellishments including an Imperial eagle set with diamonds and a central gemstone mounted on a gilSee Sold Price
Jun 01Black Hills Curio Company1800's / 19th Century Imperial Russian Coin Silver .84 Niello Inlay Cigarette CaseUS$300
Jun 09AlmaA silver jewelry box, gilded and decorated with enamel in the Russian imperial styleUS$1,500