Sold2020Set 3 Mixed Media Wall Sculpture. Found objects and PaSet 3 Mixed Media Wall Sculpture. Found objects and Paper mounted on wood. Painted black. Nevelson Style. -- Dimensions: H: 82 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Framed Mixed MediaSet 3 Framed Mixed Media, abstract designs multi dimensional in paints, applied metal and bead objects, etc/ behind glass in flat black wood frames, no signatures found, late 20th C, 31 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 3 MIXED MEDIA MODERN BRANCH WALL ARTSET OF 3 MIXED MEDIA MODERN BRANCH WALL ART -19.5" X 19.5" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP121423 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 3 mixed media abstract on acrylicSet of 3 mixed media abstract on acrylic mounted on boards. 20"square on board.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Longstreet 3 mixed media sculpturesStephen Longstreet (American 1907-2002)- Jazz Trio- set of 3 mixed media sculptures, 1975, ''Horn Man'', ''Jazz Singer'' and ''Riding High'', all signed, titled and dated. 47''hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 3 Framed & Signed Mixed Media Leaf Wall ArtGroup of three, set , artwork tryptich, All 3 pieces signed illegibly marked 93. Professionally framed each, each marked with different numbers including 5, 9 & 2. Each have green background. Each meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Medias, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), "Suzdal," 1974, set of three (3) mixed medias on birch tree bark, titled, dated and inscribed verso (in Cyrillic), with mat (unframed): 8.25"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED Set of 3 Textured Biblical IconsSIGNED Set of 3 Textured Biblical Icons, mixed media art, painting with texture, signature to lower right illegible, subjects, 3 different pieces including Jesus and his followers, the Virgin Mary andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Retrograde MCM Style Home Decor Art 3pc LOTA three (3) piece set of mixed media decorative home wall art, produced by Modern Retrograde (St. Louis, MO). Mid Century Modern inspired designs with linen backgrounds, hand painted and interspersedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media Lot (Set of 3) (Roy Purcell , Jan Dorer ,Mixed Media Lot (Set of 3) (Roy Purcell , Jan Dorer , Roy Kenswill ) , All Artist Signed . Jan Dorer measures about 14"x16" , Roy Purcell Measures about 8.5"x10" , Roy Kenswill measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Cambodian ArtworksSet of three Cambodian artworks, mixed media on paper, framed 15"h x 29 1/2"d Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Rebecca Almazan, CorazonadaRebecca de Leon Almazan (Amer., 1935-2018), set of (3) paintings from the Corazonada Series, 13, 14 and 15 of 15, 2007, mixed media on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Jose Ortega Mixed Media piecesJose Ortega, Spanish, 1921-1990. Mixed media graphics from the "Set of Segadoras". Including "One Figure", 91/95, signed "Ortega" at the upper right, 28 1/4" x 30 3/4" high overall; "2 Figures", 2/120See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Style Wall Hanging PanelsSet of Three Paul Evans Style Mixed Media 3-Dimensional Wall Hanging Panels. Unsigned. Measures 47-1/8" x 16-1/2" x 2-1/2". Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: One panSee Sold Price
Sold20243 JEFF JOHNSON KINETIC MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPHJeff Johnson (American, b. 1957) - 3 pieces of kinetic art lithographs, all set behind acrylic rods to morph each piece of art into 3 different images, view from the left, center and right. Includes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max (b. 1937) A Better World, Mixed mediaPeter Max (b. 1937) A Better World, Mixed media painting with acrylic and off-set lithography on paper, Signed lower right. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 1/2 W: 18 3/4 in. William S. Fitts TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Jewelry Fetish Set Necklace & Earing Mixed MediaWhat an amazing Wearable Art set this one is. Mixed Media Hand Made by Artisan Mixed Metals and Stones. Necklace measured 16" with a 3" Extender Like New Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR MIXED MEDIA SIGNED WILKINSDepicting oriental tree branches. 3 Framed 23 x 17 1/4 and the other 25 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE JUDAICA ISRAELI MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS SIGNEDA set of three Judaica Israeli midcentury mixed media paintings of Jerusalem and Akko views. All signed and titled. Framed. Vintage Middle East decorative arts. Dimensions: Framed 14 3/4" x 7 3/4" in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Vtg Hand Drawn & Colored Architecture PlansSet of 4 hand dawn and colored mixed media architecture plans of a house. Pages 3-7. Approx 22 x 30 inches, made in graphite, ink, watercolor and gouache. Evident discoloration to paper and wearing anSee Sold Price
Sold▴ Pedro Gomes (Portuguese, b.1972)▴ Pedro Gomes (Portuguese, b.1972) Chairsa set of three, each signed and dated 'PEDRO GOMES '98' in pencil l.r., mixed media on handmade papereach sheet 58 x 76cm (3) Condition Report Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Tikis", TrioDavid Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Tikis", set of three mixed media, framed sight:Â 16.5 x 7 x 3.5", frame: 18 x 8 x 4.5" Provenance: The Estate of the Artist David Adickes (Houston, TX) David AdickSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Maitland Smith Wood Obelisk SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Maitland Smith set of three wood decorative obelisks with mixed metal claw feet; in large, medium and small sizes. With "Maitland Smith" makers mark on the underside. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Canvas (Triptych) "Three Wise Sailors"US$450
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.38 pcs Mixed Tiffany, Cartier, Gorham. Silverplate. Flatware Set.- Manufacturer: Pattern: Total PUS$30
658 Lots AwaySeized Assets Auctioneers3.99 ctw Yellow Sapphire and 0.40 ctw Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RingUS$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers1.03 ctw UNHEATED Ruby and 1.47 ctw Diamond 14K White Gold RingUS$1
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 2.22ct Multi-Color Sapphire and 0.61ctw Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RingUS$1,200
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 3.99ctw Yellow Sapphire and 0.40ctw Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RingUS$1,975
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers2.22 ctw Multi-Color Sapphire and 0.61 ctw Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RingUS$1