Sold2023Chinese bronze rhino vesselChinese bronze carved rhino vessel. H: 9.1" x W: 13.1."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze rhinoChinese bronze carved rhino vessel. Estate of European family. H: 7.5" x W: 14."See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze RhinoChinese archaistic bronze rhino, cast with taotie motifs and with a hinged lid on its back, 14.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze rhinoChinese fine bronze carved rhino vessel. H: 7.85" x W: 13.75."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze carved rhinoChinese bronze carved rhino vessel. H: 7.9" x W: 14."See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese bronze carved rhinoChinese bronze carved heavy rhino vessel. H: 7.5" x W: 17.5."See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of bronze Chinese rhinos.A pair of bronze Chinese rhinos. 20th century. Standing on all fours, looking ahead with ears straight up and having an archaic design on body. 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese archaic rhinoChinese archaic bronze carved rhino form vessel. Estate of European family. It has some type of carved inscription. H: 7.75" x W: 13.75."See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic rhinoChinese archaic form bronze carved rhino vessel. H: 7" x W: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic rhino figureChinese vintage archaic bronze carved rhino form. H: 8.25" x W: 12.5."See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese important bronze vesselChinese fine important bronze vessel, in rhino form. H: 7.8" x W: 15." European estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated ShakyamuniLarge Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated Shakyamuni.Size: 60*54*35cm .Weight: 36kgCondition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserChinese patinated bronze censer, with handles of inverted U-shape on the rim, above a round body raised on three shaped supports, the underside with an apocryphal Xuande mark, set on a lotus leaf formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina明 红皮压经炉 Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina 高(Height):8.5cm 宽(Width):19.8cm 重(Weight):2348gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, MinUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明US$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足US$600