Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver TazzasPair of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Tazzas, New York, 1889, pattern 612, ret. Theodore B. Starr, New York, act. 1877-1924, everted floral repousse rims, entwined script monograms, h. 3 in., dia. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Oval Rococo Style Sterling Silver Serving Dishes, Dominick & HaffPair of Dominick & Haff oval shaped sterling silver bowls or serving dishes with shaped repousse rims. Retailed by B. H. Stief Company, Nashville. 3-part scrolling script monograms to center. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scottish Silver Punch Ladle, Pair of Dominick & HaffScottish Silver Punch Ladle, Pair of Dominick & Haff Sterling Repousse Shakers, and a Silver Plated Crumb Tray, items reputedly owned by Olivia L. Clemens, wife of Mark Twain, tray inscribed "Olivia LSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER URNS / VASES, PAIRDOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER URNS / VASES, PAIR, each having a wide folded-out rim, a semi-ovoid well, and pedestal-type round foot, featuring reticulated, repousse, and engraved decoration with shSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARSGroup of (4) American Cobalt Glass Lined Sterling Silver Salts, incl: Pair of round footed master salts by Dominick & Haff (NYC, 1872-1928), reticulated and repousse decoration, button form feet, 2 7/See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Nut DishesItem: Sterling Silver Nut Dishes (2) Maker: Domenick & Haff Origin: USA Date/Period: 1920-1950s Materials: Sterling Silver, Mesh Atomizer Size: 3 1/2 Inches long, 2 1/4 Inches wide, 7/8 inch deep ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six (6) Dominick & Haff, American (1868-1928) SterlingSix (6) Dominick & Haff, American (1868-1928) Sterling Silver Repousse Plates. Stamped "sterling, 925" with markers mark number 435 on underside. Monogrammed "S" on interior. Needs cleaning. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPERDOMINICK & HAFF REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER FLORAL DESIGN IN HIGH RELIEF. MEASURES APPROX 4" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold20172 19th c STERLING SILVER CHARLESTON CITRUS SPOONSA matched pair of 19th c. Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Charleston Souvenir Citrus Spoons c. 1891 made for James Allen & Company of Charleston South Carolina, which was in business from 1865 until 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) sterling silver mugs; Dominick & Haff floral(2) sterling silver mugs; Dominick & Haff floral repousse sterling silver mug, base inscribed "Mary Archer Marlin from AHW", 6.23 TO, 3 3/4" h; Tiffany & Co, inscribed "Mary Archer Marlin" on front, "See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER COMPOTES PAIRDOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER COMPOTES, PAIR, H 3 1/2", DIA 7 1/2":A pair of American sterling silver compotes. Dominick & Haff, early 20th century. Of circular form, the top decorated with an embosSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF S. KIRK & SON, INC. STERLING SILVER REPOUSSÉA PAIR OF S. KIRK & SON, INC. STERLING SILVER REPOUSSÉ SALVERS, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, CIRCA 1925-1932, of circular form with hand beaten repoussé floral decoration on stippled ground on the rim, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Dominick & Haff Repousse Silver FrameLarge Dominick & Haff Repousse Silver Frame Marked 'Sterling'. 21 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Kettle on StandDominick & Haff sterling silver kettle on stand having ribbon tied garlands and floral repousse work throughout set on stand with uprights enclosing lobed burner. Underside stamped PATENTED 5/18-25-19See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS NewTWO DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTSNew York, 1878Both cylindrical, with three feet. Repousse floral design. Diameters 2.25”.Approx. 2.8 troy oz. Provenance:Property of a direct descendantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Vanity AccessoriesRepousse dresser box and show horn, both retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, and a lobed bowl with beaded rim. Shoe horn 6.5". 9.43 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Sterling Silver Objectsincluding Gorham openwork vase, model A1466, 6 in. H; pair Dominick & Haff sterling-mounted crystal jars, models 671/674, monogrammed, 3 in. H; small pedestal dish, monogrammed, 1 1/2 in. H, 4 in. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Bowl1902 by Dominick and Haff bowl with monogram S, rim with repousse and applied Turtles, shells, coral and seaweed. 7 ¼ in D, 3.27 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1895 Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Ornate Velvet Lined Oval BoxThis is an antique sterling silver velvet lined repousse oval box made by Dominick & Haff of New York City in 1895. Monogrammed and dated. 5 x 3 1/8 x 7/". It weighs a total of 4.45oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of American Silver ServersGroup of American Silver Servers Marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: A pair Dominick & Haff tongs A Tiffany & Co. asparagus server A Tiffany & Co. serving fork A serving spoon with gilt bowl Two cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl,Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl, Tray and Ladle. Signed. C. D. Peacock #1585. Repousse and reticulated border. Tray monogrammed and presentation inscription. 120 ozt. Bowl Ht. 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sterling Silver Repousse Portrait FramesTwo Late Victorian sterling silver repousse overlay portrait frames, one by Dominick and Haff having gadrooned motifs, one 1905-06 Walker and Hall Sheffield frame having floral cartouches, 9.5" x 13",See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff NOS Sterling Silver Mixed Metals Salt and Pepper Cellars Featuring a Matched Pair ofDominick & Haff NOS Sterling Silver Mixed Metals Salt and Pepper Cellars Featuring a Matched Pair of Absolutely Mint Condition Salt and Pepper Cellars weighs 3.60 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of American Sterling Silver PorringersComprising a Towle sterling porringer and a Dominick and Haff sterling silver porringer, each with similar pierced handles, hallmarked.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set in Broad Antique Issued 1890US$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Pointed Antique Candelabras by Reed Barton Dominick HaffUS$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Three Graduated Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Trays New York, 1897-1901US$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9in Gold Washed Enamel 3-LobedUS$10
1184 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6.75in Pointed AntiqueUS$10
503 Lots AwayBidhausDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Enameled Fish Server 11.25in Trianon PatternUS$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick 6.375in Pointed AntiqueUS$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Pointed Antique Cocktail Fork 5.25inUS$10