Sold2019Tom Wesselmann, Signed Booklet (Joseph Helman Gallery)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Blue Nudes, Joseph Helman Gallery, 2000 Booklet for the exhibition of Blue Nudes at Joseph Helman Gallery on November 1st, 2000 to December 9th, 2000 8" x 8" Signed in a blaSee Sold Price
Sold20242002 McFarlane Series 5 Figure, Tom Brady Blue Jersey Variant with Case, Rookie2002 McFarlane Series 5 Tom Brady Blue Jersey Variant with Case, RookieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Kitten In The Rockery - New Beswick - BeatrixNew Beswick Backstamp. Pale blue jacket and trousers, yellow hat. Artist: Warren Platt Issued: 1998 - 2002 Dimensions: 3.5''H Manufacturer: Beswick Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Kitten In The Rockery - New Beswick - BeatrixNew Beswick Backstamp. Pale blue jacket and trousers, yellow hat. Artist: Warren Platt Issued: 1998 - 2002 Dimensions: 3.5''H Manufacturer: Beswick Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) Colored Pencil SketchPencil and colored pencil drawing, possibly a study for "Radio and Orange", signed* (Tom Wesselmann, 1931-2004). 5 5/8 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann AttributedLiquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann Attributed. 16" x18.5" framed. 10" x 7.4" without frame. Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 – December 17, 2004) was an American artist assoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Philabaum Blue Swirl PaperweightTom Philabaum signed blue swirl paperweight, 2002. Measures: 6" x 7" x 2 1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Desna Art Glass frosted powder blue 5" vaseDesna Art Glass frosted powder blue 5" vase; nudes around grape vinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auto World Carffiti Baja Beast No.25 Blue Release 5 A Tom Donald Design. Brand new unopened slotAuto World Carffiti Baja Beast No.25 Blue Release 5 A Tom Donald Design. Brand new unopened slot racing diecast car in mint condition produced in 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Belleek hand woven china strand baskets with floral rims. Baskets include "summer meadow"Lot of 2 Belleek hand woven china strand baskets with floral rims. Baskets include "summer meadow" 10.5" x 6.5" oval issue date 2002 and 5" round "Lily" (blue mark).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Offset Print in Colors 10X15.5"Tom Wesselmann Offset Print in Colors 10X15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom WesselmannArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Tom Wesselmann Printing Date:1980 Medium: Book Size/Format: 13.5 x 12 inches Description: "Tom Wesselmann" by Tom Wesselmann, 1980 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 13.5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20242002 Hot Prospects Tom Brady #9 BGS 9.5 Gem Mint2002 Hot Prospects Tom Brady #9 BGS 9.5 Gem Mint 2002 Hot Prospects Tom Brady #9 BGS 9.5 Gem Mint card is a highly sought-after collectible for any football fan or card collector. Graded as a Gem MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topps Tribute Tom Seaver Blue Milestone #78/812002 Topps Tribute Tom Seaver Blue Milestone Materials Jersey Relic baseball card #78/81 We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN, "Steel Drawing Edition/Monica Sitting. One leg on the other"Year 1986/1994. Enamel on cut-out steel. Size 10 x 13 1/4 in. Edition 5/25. 2006. Provenance: McClain Gallery, Houston (TX); Private Collection, Milan (Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann Monica Sitting, Robe Half Off, 1990Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica Sitting, Robe Half Off, 1990 Lithograph on wove paper ed. 25 of 26 46.75 x 38.75 (in) 49.25 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Wesselmann, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann, Seascape Tit with Scribble, 1991. Ex. 84/100Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004) Seascape Tit with Scribble. 1991. Screenprint on Arches 88 paper. Motif: 61 x 45.5 cm/sheet: 88 x 76.5 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Wesselmann 84/100. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann AttributedLiquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann Attributed. 17" x 21" with frame. 13.5" x 9.5" without frame. Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 – December 17, 2004) was an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann, Embossed Still Life (from the New York Ten portfolio)Tom Wesselmann Embossed Still Life (from the New York Ten portfolio) 1965embossing with graphite additions sight: 16.5 h x 21.375 w in (42 x 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'WSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE ON PAPER ATTR TOM WESSELMANNGouache on paper attr Tom Wesselman. Size: 12.5 x 15.5 inch. Excellent cond.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreenUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreenUS$1,200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography PrintUS$300