Sold2023Continental School, Late 19th CenturyContinental School, Late 19th Century Setting the Table and Taking a Break (a pair of works), 1890 oil on canvas laid to board signed R. V. Mevnier and dated (lower left) each: 21 x 13 inches. This loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of 19Th C. Artist Signed Oil On Canvas Of Farm ScenesPair of 19th C. artist signed oil on canvas of farm scenes. Both signed H. V. Lenav (1) says 1892. Some chipping on the frame (see photo). 14" wide, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lopez, Pair of Portraits, Oil on CanvasE. V. Lopez, pair of portraits, both signed, inscribed "Manila" and dated 1952 lower left, both 24" h x 19" w (view), 27" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022V.J. Uberti - Pair of Portraits of the BoardmansV.J. Uberti. Pair of portraits depicting Mr. and Mrs. William F.J. Boardman, 1913, oil on canvas, signed "V.J. Uberti 1913." (26.5 in. 21.5 in.). Frame: H: 34.5 in., W: 29.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virgilio Bianchini. "Fiori," pair of oils(Italian, late 19th/early 20th century). Oils on canvas, each signed "V. Bianchini, Firenze" on verso, 39 1/2 x 28 1/2 in., both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alizandro Valencia, Pair of Paintings: Untitled (Female Figures with Birds) + Untitled (FemaleAlizandro Valencia(Mexican, b. 1930)Pair of Paintings: Untitled (Female Figures with Birds) + Untitled (Female Figures with Fabric)oil on canvaseach signed lower right: V / A / L / E / N / C / I / AUnSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN LANDSCAPESTo Include: Illegibly signed, oil on canvas, River Scene, signed lower right, puncture lower left, 15" high x 21.75" wide; V. Lazio, watercolor, Neopolitan Scene, signed lower right, good, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pair Of Oil On Canvas Landscapes, Van RosItalian Landscape Scenes In Giltwood Frames. Each 34h X 26.5w Framed. 26.75h X 19w Sight. Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed V. Dumont - Oil on CanvasLandscape with tall trees and snow mountains. Signed lower right. Stamp on stretcher. 15 X 21.25" (From a East Side NYC Townhouse)"See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLEGIBLY Signed. Pair of Oils on Canvas.Mexican School Portraits of a Boy and Girl. Portrait of Girl signed lower right. Portrait of Boy has symbol at lower left. From assorted collectors and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 26" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Illegibly - Pair Oils on CanvasLandscapes with figures. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 11.5" (22" X 18.5") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lisa Booth Signed Pair of Landscapes, 20th c.Lisa Booth Signed Pair of Oil on Canvas Landscapes. Paintings- 8in x 10in. ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil On CanvasSigned Maurice Utrillo V oil on canvas. Old street scene, signed lower right. Possibly "Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo" (1883 - 1955), or after Utrillo. Damage and loss to frame. Height: 36"; Width: 30". ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Canade Italian/American, 1879-1961 Street SceneVincent Canade Italian/American, 1879-1961 Street Scene Signed V Canade (lr) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 1/8 inches (63.5 x 76.5 cm) C Property from the Collection of Helen Sonnenberg TuckerSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Dury O/C Portrait of Louisville Mayor John George Baxter, Jr.George Dury (Tennessee, 1817-1894) signed oil on canvas elbow-length portrait of John George Baxter, Jr. (1826-1885) former Mayor of Louisville, Kentucky. The sitter is slightly angled towards the lefSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Landscape Paintings with Cottages2 Landscapes with Cottages, Amile Fleissmer, oil on board, signed, and V. (?) Adhemar, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1914 (RICH2252/2)(WT) Dimensions: Both approx. 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", larger frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed de BRUYN pair of oil on canvasSigned de BRUYN pair of oil on canvas. 16 x 12 3/4 in with frame. 14 1/4 x 11 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed V. Santambrogio Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting depicting a still life of fruit, stemware, and dishware on a vine laden table populated by a snail. Signed and dated '95 on corner of table. Mounted in a fabric linSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLNEY RICHARDSON (Texas/New York, 1880-1955), Still life of flowers and porcelain., Oil on canvasVOLNEY RICHARDSONTexas/New York, 1880-1955Still life of flowers and porcelain. Signed upper left "V.A. Richardson".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Paris street scene.,FRENCH SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyParis street scene. Signed lower right "V. Chevalier".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2016Virgil Otto Hafen (1887-1949 Eugene, OR)Coastal with figures, signed lower right: V.O. Hafen, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School Painting(19th/20th century)Currents and Plums on a Table, signed lower left "V..Cock" (?), oil on canvas, 14-1/2 x 14-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 18 x 21 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirgSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVictor Casenelli (American, 1868-1961), "Lonesome Rider"US$3,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvasUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilliam M. Hart (American, 1823-1894) Oil on Canvas "Ships Off a Coastal Seaport", H 6.26" W 15"US$1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding earlyUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarabia ‘Essence of Nature V’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12US$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color VI’ Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color V’ Large Original Signed Painting – 48x60US$1,000