Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYPRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYPRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAY This is a vintage tip tray advertising Adam Scheidt Brewing Company with a bottle of their Valley Forge Special Beer in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. D. KENNY & CO. TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURC. D. KENNY & CO. TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three lithographed tip trays comprising (1) "America's Pride," (2) "Raising the First American Flag at VSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITON Wise Furnaces Company Lithograph Tin Akron Ohio Tip TrayPRE PROHIBITON Wise Furnaces Company Lithograph Tin Akron Ohio Tip Tray. Owl cdenter design Measure 4 inch diameter 1900-1925 . Made By American Art Works of Coshocton , Ohio . Measures 4.25 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSST. Maker Marked "Chas W. Shonk." A c. 1910s Pepsi-Cola "Refreshes--Invigorates" tin lithograph tip tray with detailed early graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are very minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angeles Brewing and Malting Co Pre-Prohibition Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Angeles Brewing & Malting Co., Port Angeles, Washington Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 1876 Grand Union American Flag w/ C.O.A. / frame - 21" x 24 1/2"Framed 1876 Grand Union American Flag w/ C.O.A. / frame - 21" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022VALLEY FORGE BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNNice tin over cardboard sign. All original. 13"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Lot including Valley Forge US Flags - 48 and 50 star, Singapore Stamp Books with stamps andMisc. Lot including Valley Forge US Flags - 48 and 50 star, Singapore Stamp Books with stamps and Vintage Braille Preteen MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman, (2) traysBetty Woodman, (2) trays, c. 1980s, American, glaze decorated earthenware platters, each stamped "Woodman", 28"l x 8"w (larger), 24"l (smaller) Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Merwin Shrady (American, 1871-1922)Henry Merwin Shrady (American, 1871-1922) Washington at Valley Forge, 1904bronze cast by the Roman Bronze Works, New York the base marked Copyrighted 1904 H.M. Shrady and Roman Bronze Works NY. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. A. JACKSON & CO. TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ WAREHOUSE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "F. Tuchfarber & Co., Manufacturers of Enameled Iron Showcards." C. 1900s C. A. Jackson & Co. tin sign with outstanding warehouse graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color with a miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, signed lithographRoy Lichtenstein, signed lithograph, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Crak!" (c.ii.2), c. 1964, offset color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, from an un-numbered edition, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Size 2 1133 American Rodeo Cowboys24 Pieces Condition Near Mint In Box Box Very Good Separating Pre War Beautiful Set with exquisite American FlagsSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG19TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG - CLIPPER SHIP ON THE OPEN SEAS - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "R. (OR B?) GEIFFORD" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - WEAR, FEW SMALL TEARS / HOLES -See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Best William C. Anderson Cut Glass Ice Cream TrayThis is up there with the best ice cream trays I've ever seen. Cut in the Constellation design by William C. Anderson/American Cut Glass - this tray has incredible skill and precision in execution.CleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, lithograph on tin "BRANDRETH'S PILLS", 26" x 19"Trade sign, lithograph on tin "BRANDRETH'S PILLS", 26" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.Sunday, coming to the village church unsigned, o/tin, 10.5 by 15 in.; framed 13 by 18 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1850 American Indian Presentation Dag KnifeThis is truly a sale highlight, an exceptional, authentic circa 1850 pre-Indian Wars period American Indian presentation grade dag knife from the DuPont family collection. This is a large, heavy exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.RARE 38-STAR HAND SEWN AMERICAN FLAG, 1876US$7,250(4 bids)