Sold2019Pair of Chinese Jadeite PhoenixesChina, 19th C., pair of intricately carved jadeite phoenix figures, depicted with vases on their backs, with carved wooden bases, small chip. Height 5 1/2 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: From the priSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Agate Snuff BottleChina, 19th C., agate snuff bottle, rounded shoulders, straight sides to flat base, carved decoration of flowers in a vase in deep orange against agate ground with jadeite stopper. Height 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Bottle Shape Vase Lamps, 19 C.Pair Chinese Porcelain Bottle Shaped Vases, 19th C., as lamps, orange floral decoration, the necks encircled by a gilt salamander and by a glass font, ormolu bases and caps Provenance: Toust le Mende,See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TWO COLOR CARVED CINNABAR BOTTLE VASEA CHINESE TWO COLOR CARVED CINNABAR BOTTLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. The wood composition base overlaid with red and black lacquer carved with Ming style designs of interlocking florals below a Ruyi head sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese cloisonnŽ bottle-shaped vases, 19thA pair of Chinese cloisonnŽ bottle-shaped vases, 19th C. H.: 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved jadeite snuff bottle, 19th centuryA Chinese carved jadeite snuff bottle 19th century H: 2, W: 1 7/8 in. H: 5.08, W: 4.76 cm. From Mrs. Rubin, Los Angeles, California. A family heirloom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille vert bottle vasesPair Chinese famille vert bottle vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, each decorated with panels depicting figures at leisure, on a floral patterned ground, enamel artemisia mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese 19th c. bottle vase, Daoguang periodPair important Chinese 19th century bottle vase, Daoguang period, 17"x10.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES 19th Century Heights 9.5”. Mounted asPAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES19th CenturyMounted with ormolu scrolling mythological head handles.Heights 9.5”. Mounted as table lamps. Total heights 24.5”. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Flambé Glazed Miniature BottleA Pair of Chinese Flambé Glazed Miniature Bottle Vases 18TH/19TH CENTURY 清中期 窯變藍釉小天球瓶一對 each petite bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of large Chinese cloisonné 'bats and shou' bottle vases, 19th C.H.: 51,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CARVED RED-OVERLAY YELLOW GLASS BOTTLE VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CARVED RED-OVERLAY YELLOW GLASS BOTTLE VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY China. Each finely carved through the semi-transparent ruby-red outer layer to the translucent lemon-yellow body in low reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottle VasesPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottle Vases, probably 19th c., decorated with birds, moths, and floral sprays, bases with Kangxi marks, h. 9 7/8 in. and 10 in., stands, overall h. 11 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR CHINESE MONOCHROME BLUE GLAZED VASESPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Bottle Vases, late 19th - early 20th c., each with deep cobalt blue glazed surface, elongated neck, bulbous body and tall foot, white glazed interior and foot, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain VasesPair of Polychrome Painted Chinese Oxblood Porcelain "Immortals/Deities" Bottle Vases, 19th c., each enameled in famille rose palette with eight figures in cloudscape on a crackled sang de boeuf grounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cinnabar Carved Covered Vases & StandA pair of Cinnabar vases on carved Cinnabar stands. dated to 19th C,The vases rise outwards from the base to a high shoulder, then curves inwards to a short neck, with a flared, rounded cover atop. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR UNUSUAL 19THC CHINESE LOTUS BOTTLES / VASESA pair of unusual Chinese bottle or sprinkler vases as budding lotus blooms, the light brown fluted bulbed base issuing green and yellow shoots and incipient flowers springing to life at the bulbed riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Clair de Lune Porcelain Lotus VasesPair of Chinese Clair de Lune Porcelain Lotus or Garlic Mouth Bottle Vases , 19th/20th c., bases with Yongzheng marks, h. 9 in. Note: one with star hairline to neckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese 18th/19th c. porcelain bottle vasesPair important Chinese 18th/19th century green glazed porcelain bottle vases, 13.4"Hx7.7"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Carved Jadeite Snuff Bottle19th C. Chinese Carved Jadeite Snuff Bottle. Carved in high relief with fish and lotus leaves to imply the blessing of 'may you continuously have plenty year after year'. Provenance: David Chang ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE QIANLONG LARGE CINNABAR VASES (PR) 19TH CA superb Chinese carved cinnabar fiigural vases (pair) Qing circa 19th c. Height: 9.25 inches. Excellent condition, small touch up to upper rim. Provenance: Private collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Export Canton vasesPair Chinese Export Canton vases, 19th c., pair bottle vases with garlic head and slightly flared rim, unmarked, 9.5"h x 5"w (pair vases) Provenance: Asian works of art from a New York scholar's colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLEChinese carved and well-hollowed jadeite snuff bottle; each side of the rectangular form with figural relief panel, that of the face carved entirely of russet 'skin'; 19th Century; H: 2 1/4See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78010: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Snuff Bottle, 19th centUS$1,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C PHOENIX PEONIESUS$900(1 bid)