Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jos Schroers (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jos. Schroers (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape - Im Kaukasus (titled on verso) YEAR: 1942 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024E E Serpa (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: E E Serpa (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35See Sold Price
Sold2024J Santner (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Santner (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Roses and Tea Service MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some scattered minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023S Simpson (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: S Simpson (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 11 x 10 inches / 27See Sold Price
Sold2024William Reigen (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: William Reigen (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Town Landscape with Stream MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024H Remy (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H Remy (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Harvesting Wheat YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Argenson (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Argenson (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly by the right edge. Minor craquelure. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2022R Capuano (Italy, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Capuano (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021European mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Church YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 14 inches / 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Chess Game YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One indentation. Minor paint losses along lower edge. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) TITLE: Italian Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 36 x 36 inches / 91 x 91See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) TITLE: Adoration of the Magi MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses mostly by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) TITLE: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Pont Adolphe Bridge in Luxembourg MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique mid 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Monte Grappa YEAR: 1949 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Towers (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Towers (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Monmartre, Paris (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022R A Baril (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R A Baril (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape, Morzine, France YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021R Denis 20C Haitian Folk Art Portrait Oil PaintingR. Denis (Haitian, Mid to late 20th century). Original oil painting on canvas. Two female forms in an abstracted composition of blue green and yellow tones. Artist signature lower left, dated 1974. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Burtis (NJ, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Hugh Burtis (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with small patch. Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (Austria, mid 20 century) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C oil painting PortraitARTIST: - (mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price