Sold2023Dominican Modernist Portrait Of A Woman w. Flowers, SignedOil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 37 x 31 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Woman with FlowersSigned l.l., Possibly Eleanore Lockspeiser (American, 1900-1986). Sight size: 19-1/4"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Joseph Carroll Flower Girl Portrait O/CWilliam Joseph Carroll oil on canvas portrait of a woman carrying a basket of flowers. Signed lower left. Measures 41.5"H x 29.25"W framed, 36"H x 24"W canvas. Condition report: Good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis de DIOS: Seamstress - Oil PaintingOil on canvas portrait of a woman sewing, signed lower right, in a carved gilt frame, by Jose Luis de Dios Martinez (1943-2010). [Art: 31 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 38" H x 32" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School Portrait of Woman Oil on CanvasContinental school oil on canvas depicting portrait of woman holding flower in saturnine landscape, unframed. 17" H x 13" W. Losses in upper right and lower left corners, craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young WomanDepicted with a shawl and flower. Appears to be unsigned. 29"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suazo, "Portrait of A Woman"Jose Maria Mallol Suazo (Spanish) Framed oil on canvas depicting a torso length portrait of a woman with her hands folded. [28 1/4" H x 23" W; Frame: 34" H x 28 1/2" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gies (MI,French,1860-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joseph W Gies (Michigan, France, 1860 - 1935) NAME: Portrait of Woman with Flower YEAR: 1911 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint loss in lower right corner. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HAGAMAN (AMERICAN 1866-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, 1901,JAMES HAGAMAN (AMERICAN 1866-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, 1901, H 22", W 18", ART NOUVEAU PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed and dated in the lower right. Portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair with a floral paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2017H. Hirschberg, paintingH. Hirschberg, painting, H. Hirschberg (American, 20th c.), Portrait of Japanese woman arranging flowers, oil on canvas board, initialed lower left "HSH", signed verso "H. Hirschberg", 13.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH/20TH).'Portrait of a Woman with a Flower'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed lower right edge. Property of a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: 20.125" h x 15.125" w. Frame: 23.50"h x 18.50" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas W. Gorsline (American 1913-1985) O/CItem/Description: Portrait of a woman by Douglas Gorsline. Titled "Girl With Flowers" on back of canvas stretcher. Oil painting features a woman in white ruffles and red suit wearing flowers in her haSee Sold Price
Sold2015French School, "Portrait of a Young Woman with FlowersFrench School, "Portrait of a Young Woman with Flowers and Wheat," 1836, oil on canvas, signed in monogram "L.V." and dated l.l., presented in an oak and gesso frame, H.- 25 1/8 in., W.- 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PAIR 19th CENTURY PORTRAITSPair of Portraits Oil on canvas h. 27-1/2 w. 22-1/4 in. (each canvas) Two framed 19th century portrait paintings including a woman holding a flower, with no apparent signature, and a seated man holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sirio De Benedictis (Italian), "Portrait of a YoungSirio De Benedictis (Italian), "Portrait of a Young Woman with a Flower in Her Hair," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. BENOLIEL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS WOMAN w FLOWERSJ. Benoliel (SPANISH, 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionist scene with the visage of a woman amongst sun flowers. Signed 'J. Benoliel' to lower left and dated 1976. Verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. BENOLIEL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS WOMAN w FLOWERSJ. Benoliel (SPANISH, 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionist scene with the visage of a woman amongst sun flowers. Signed 'J. Benoliel' to lower left and dated 1976. Verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018MORA OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS WOMAN w FLOWERSOil painting on canvas depicting a woman wearing a cap and holding flowers. Signed lower left Mora. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, American (Born 1937) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Woman's Bust w/ Flowers & Hearts". Signed Upper Right & Marked & Dated on the Back 2013 & Numbered by the Peter Max Archives 330725. Also, DediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental 19C Oil on Canvas PortraitContinental 19C Oil on Canvas Portrait of Young Woman w/ Long Brown Hair. Unframed. Dimensions- L-21" x W-17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting on canvas depicting portrait of woman. W.Oil painting on canvas depicting portrait of woman. W. Hoger. Oil painting on canvas depicting portrait of woman. W. Hoger. 65x50 cm, in Frame 73 x 68 cm65x50 cm, in Frame 73 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Claudia, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Portrait Woman Next to Potted FlowersSigned Claudia, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Portrait Woman Next to Potted Flowers. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil/Canvas, Portrait of Woman and ChildAn oil on canvas portrait of a woman with flowers in her hair and a child holding fruit. Unsigned. Newman gallery tag en verso. Canvas: 28-1/2 in x 23-1/2 in. Frame: 37-1/2 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Portrait Flowers Signed ArtUS$1,700
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Sebastiano Del Piombo (Italian) Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th/19th Cen., "Portrait of a Young Woman",US$1,100
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesJose Vidal Gumbau (1907-1989) Paris Portrait Women w/Fruit PaintingUS$400
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) Oil on Canvas, Later 20th C., "Portrait of LetitiaUS$450
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with FlowerUS$200(1 bid)