Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Earthenware PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked N 103, Edition Picasso Madoura 85/150 underneath Red owl on black ground, 1957, 85/150, Rami? 399. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in black, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Bullfighting Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 289/500 K 118. Tauromachy scene, 1957, 289/500, Rami? 393. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9 inch diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bull, Rim with Leaves Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 319/500 K 118. Bull, Rim with Leaves, 1957, 319/500, Rami? 394. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9" diameter. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Bull Under the TreeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Bull Under the Tree Year: 1952 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: Form the limited edition of 500 Medium: Partially glazed earthSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Toros Studio Pottery PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Madoura Studio white ceramic earthenware glazed pottery plate. Titled, "Toros" ("Bulls") produced during Picasso's lifetime, in a special limited edition. EDITION PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Madoura Picador Glazed Pottery PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Madoura Studio ceramic earthenware glazed pottery plate. Titled, "Picador" ("Bullfighter") produced 1952, during Picasso's lifetime, in a special limited edition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Hibou Mat'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) 'Hibou Mat' Earthenware Plate c.1955, having polychrome engobe and carved owl decoration; signed 'edition Picasso Madoura' and stamSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Hands with Fish Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso underneath. Hands with fish, 1953, 67/250, Rami? 215. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in russet, grSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 18 x 24 inches. Custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Collection Domain Picasso LuxurPablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 18 x 24 inches. Custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 18 x 24 inches. Custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 18 x 24 inches. Custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Owl after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph after Picasso, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Limited Edition Owl after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph after Picasso, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Owl after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph after Picasso, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Owl after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain PicassoLimited Edition Owl after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Picasso Pablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph after Picasso, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection DomaineSee Sold Price
2022Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes documentation. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Owl after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Owl. Limited edition lithograph, custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches. Custom fraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo PicassoUS$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionUS$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain PicassoUS$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo PicassoUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Limited edition of 300 with Museum StampUS$700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Limited edition of 300 with Museum StampUS$700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Limited edition of 300 with Museum StampUS$700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$1