Sold20231941 Gorham Sterling Silver Camellia SpoonApprox 4 1/4" long. Weighs approx 8.09dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2015(45pcs) Gorham Camellia 1941 Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding: (8) Table forks,7 1/4"l, 6 of 8 with R touch mark; (8) Salad forks, 6 1/2"; (3) Table spoons, 6"l, all with R touch mark; (8) Individual butter spreaders with sterling blades; (6) Soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold202112 pc GORHAM STERLING CAMELLIA FLATWARE12 Piece Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver 1941 "Camellia" Flatware. No monograms. 1 Stainless Blade New French Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 1/2". 4 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 2 Round Bowl CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware "Camellia" 21.88 troyGorham Sterling Silver Flatware "Camellia" 21.88 troy ounces: Lovely partial set of Gorham Camellia Pattern. Weighs 21.8 troy ounces. Included are: 5 salad forks, 6 tea spoons, 4 spreaders, 6 dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DESSERT / OVAL SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 480 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProducSee Sold Price
Sold202395 Pc Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set1941 orham Sterling Silver Camellia Pattern. Approx 95pcs. Approx weight of all items without Stainless blades is apprx 3030 grams. 12 knives with stainless blades and cake server weigh approx 1035See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM "CAMELLIA" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 98.5 TROYLot of Gorham "Camellia" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (11) 7.25" forks, (11) 6.5" forks, (12) 5.5" demitasse or olive forks, (8) 4.25" demitasse spoons, (16) 5.8" teaspoons, (9) 5.75" buSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set 2650 GramsApprox 82 Pieces. A couple spoons have monograms. Approx 2650 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Camellia Pat. 1941 54 Piece Set8 Dinner Forks, 8 Lunch Forks, 8 Soup Spoons, 14 Teaspoons, 6 Knives, 8 Butter Knives & 2 Serving Spoons - Appr. 55 troy ounces (weighed without knives) - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 425 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver flatware, Gorham, Camellia, 93 troy ozSterling silver flatware, Gorham, Camellia, 93 troy oz plus 12 knife handles & 2 serving pc handles. 10 various serving pcs, 7 ice tea, 12 soup spoons, 12 butter, 12 teaspoon, 12 dinner forks, 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camellia, Sterling, 1941-1942, Gorham Silver, 9 TeaspoonsCamellia, Sterling, 1941-1942, Gorham Silver, 9 Teaspoons,No monograms,Weight 204 g,Measures 6Ó L,Condition used, good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Camellia Sterling FlatwareFifty-two pieces of Gorham "Camellia" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 8 five-piece place settings plus additional serving spoons. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" dinner knives, 8 x 5 1/2" butter knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham & Reed & Barton sterling Pieces Rare spoons!from estate very rare 2 7/8" brooch spoon by reed and Barton sterling silver wheat pattern? understand these were given only to top sales people? also included is a Gorham sterling camellia butter kniSee Sold Price
Sold201865 Gorham Sterling Silver Camellia Flatware SetGetting all pictured. Total approximate weight ( excluding knives with stainless blades ) is 1855 grams. Total weight of knives with stainless blades is approx. 785 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsThree sterling silver ladles and a bon bon spoon made by The Gorham Co. One of the smaller ladles is monogrammed KMM on the end of the handle. The large ladle measures approximately 5.5 inches long anSee Sold Price
Sold201737 PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SPOONS,37 PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN, INCLUDES 12 LARGE SERVING SPOONS APPROX 904 GRAMS, 12 SOUP SPOONS APPROX 671 GRAMS, 12 CONSUMME SPOONS APPROX 333 GRAMS, AND ONE SHELSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, VersaillesTwelve (12) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Versailles pattern. Monogrammed. Ornate design on handle. Size: 1 1/4 x 6 in. Weight: 11.48 ozt #1069 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded in ProSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed.L: approx. 5 7/8".Total weight: approx. 15.52 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed.L: approx. 5 3/4".Total weight: approx. 11.96 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons Lancaster 7.2oztEleven (11) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Lancaster pattern.Monogrammed at top. Roses along the top. Size: 1 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. Weight: 7.215 ozt #1065 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Various Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons & OthersLot consisting of Gorham spoons, including 13 sterling silver teaspoons and a tablespoon, all with the profile of a dog etched on the handles; 4 Gorham silver plate spoons; and a coin silver fork. TotSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 6.25 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 41 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 73 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10