Sold2024Native American Woven Beaded Bag5.75" H x 10" W x 7" DIA at bottom. In accordance with the STOP Act protecting Native American artifacts, RA will not be shipping this item internationally.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C/Early 20th C Iroquois Beaded PurseThis antique Native American beaded bag / purse has multi-color bead floral decoration on both sides on brown cloth backing, flaps both side, center opening, applied to natural woven material, and appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Medicine BagVery nice piece. Finely beaded with woven tassels. Second half of the 20th Century. 25" long including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Native American Beaded Bags.One with floral decoration, Iroquois, circa 1860's. The other bag with beaded buffalo, circa 1940. (Excellent). 8 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231890's Native American Indian Apache Beaded BagA soft hide beaded Native American Indian draw string bag. 12 long x 5 1/2 at widest point. Good colors and condition. Couple of fringe strands at bottom missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouchVintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouch. Beautiful colors and design. In very good original as found condition. 9” Colors are darker than shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Native American Beaded BagAmerican, 20th century. An Iroquois type beaded bag with threaded edging, brown velvet body with foliate beadwork design throughout; 7 x 6 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded BagAntique Native American Iroquois Beaded Bag, the bag itself measures 9'' x 9'', has a 6''H strap, drawstring closure, some loose stitching and missing beads, beautiful colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEYENNE NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAG, 1875-1895Native American Cheyenne beaded bag, circa 1875-95, with characteristic corner tab suspensions, approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding tab suspensions approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding fringe Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag Native American Beaded Bag Max L 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAGA nineteenth century Native American beaded bag mounted on wood strip for wall mounting. Accompanied by a bag of approximately ten dyed hair elements. Ht: 15" Wd: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 18 x 16 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American beaded strike-a lite bag. Late 19th century. H 5-1/8" W 4-1/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ayumng0ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Beaded BagVintage Native American Beaded Bag. Measures 6.25 x 4.75 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded Bagwith long fringe. 25" long x 6" wide. Cinch top, early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Native American Beaded BagsDESCRIPTION: Four Native American beaded bags. Includes: 1) Leather tobacco bag with yellow, blue, white, and red beading and fringe. 6" long (without fringe) x 3-1/2" wide. Missing drawstrings at topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Beaded BagWith beaded fringe, on Lucite stand. Losses and wear. Bag: 16-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Beaded BagsTwo Native American beaded bags. One pipe bag and one pouch with elk head. Circa 1940. Excellent condition. Pouch has a stain on one side visible in image. L pipe bag 38".See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Beaded BagEarly Native American beaded bag. L 11-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/hvljtkjqz760y5w/AADEd7mvZ-2bszXGu9zorenMa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 11.25 x 10.5 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 13.25 x 12.25 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and iSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSioux Beaded Leather Bag with Cones 11 inches long.US$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)