Sold2021JB BERKEN SIGNED VENICE CITYSCAPE FRAMED PRINT 44"JB BERKEN SIGNED LANDSCAPE FRAMED LANDSCAPE CITYSCAPE PRINT WALL ART HOME DECOR VENICE ITALY -34" X 44" APPROX FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11120See Sold Price
Sold2017Arg. 925 made in Italy, Landscape picture, 8-1/2 xArg. 925 made in Italy, Landscape picture, 8-1/2 x 12inches, overall framed 22inches x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Firenze italy Floral Arengment Wall PlaqueWall Hanging Italian Capodimonte Style Porcelain Flower Art Mounted on Mossy Blue Velvet Framed with an Ornate Brass Frame 8" tall in Good Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024GASTONE ROSSINI (1920-2001, Italy) Cat On The WallOil on masonite 20 x 12 in, 27 x 19.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 5 Punched Copper Panels. Framed. Wall Art.SET 5 Punched Copper Panels. Framed. Wall Art. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE M. CSABA HAND EMBELISHED FRAMED WALL ART 48"LARGE MARKUS CSABA HAND EMBELISHED FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -48" X 39" -SIGNED IN LOWER RIGHT --VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Reverse Printed on Glass Framed Wall Art. Probably TURNER.Floral Reverse Printed on Glass Framed Wall Art. Probably TURNER. Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 36.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM TRU Printed Fabric Framed Wall Art. Modernist GeomeTOM TRU Printed Fabric Framed Wall Art. Modernist Geometric Design. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 67 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20167 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF DECORATIVE FRAMED WALL ART7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF DECORATIVE FRAMED WALL ART CONSISTING OF A PAIR OF ORIENTAL STILLIFES OF BIRDS WITH FLOWERS SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS BIRD, RABBITS, AND 2 STILLIFES, AND A VERTICAL IMPESTO STSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BEATLES SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART 37"THE BEATLES PANORAMIC FACES BLACK & WHITE SIGNATURES (signed in plate print) POSTER FRAMED WALL ART JOHN LENNON PAUL MCCARTNEY GEORGE HARRISON RINGO STARR SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART-25.5" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Contemporary Modern Framed Wall ArtThis stunning acrylic painting is number 79/90 in an original series, signed by the artist (illegible). At almost seven feet high, this large-scale piece of wall art is well mounted and framed in a heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of John Richards 3D Framed Wall ArtPair of John Richards 3D Framed Wall Art Dimensions: 29" x 16.5" EF/B15/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2021OTALA PARIS CITY SCENE FRAMED WALL ART 56"OTALA PARIS CITY SCENE FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR-56" X 32" APPROX FRAMED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cepelia Sweden "Falochron / Breakwater" MCM Wool Tapestry Framed Wall ArtCa. 1960s-1970s. Mid-Century Modern wool tapestry wall art titled "Falochron" (Breakwater) by G. Jmiela for Cepelia Sweden. With original tag on reverse with information about this piece please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr GUILD MASTER Framed Wall Art. Medallions of ClassicaPr GUILD MASTER Framed Wall Art. Medallions of Classical Ladies. Label. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Wall Art, Group Of Five Syrian Oil LampsProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Framed Wall Art, Group Of Five Syrian Oil Lamps Framed: H: 17 3/4 in. ( 45.09 cm) W: 17 3/4 in. (45.09 cm) Largest PotSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT'S "THE KISS" FRAMED WALL ART 30"-GUSTAV KLIMT'S THE KISS FRAMED WALL ART 30" SIZE: 30" X 29"JR ANNEX 02/07See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) COLLECTION OF FRAMED WALL ART(lot of 3) Framed wall art, including: (1) oil on board painting, Seascape, illegibly signed lower right (L...R...?), craquelure to surface, sight: 9.5"h, 14.75"w, overall: 15.75"h, 21"w, (1) oil on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blue & Tan Framed Wall ArtLarge Blue & Tan Framed Wall Art This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thr Jan 18th & 19th. Online only. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition,See Sold Price
Sold20231970's Mixed Media Framed Wall ArtDESCRIPTION: A 1970's vintage aluminum and mixed media framed wall art depicting a brutalist interpretation of a cityscape with high rise tall skyscrapers. Signed "C. Mor" on the lower left bottom corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Framed Wall Art By Raoul DufyFramed print reproduction of Raoul Dufy's "Santo Giorgio Maggiore" painting. Light pastel colors depicting Italian seaside, wooden frame. Measures approx 27 inches H x 30.5 inches W.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cafe Espresso Servizio Veccant Mid Century LithoUS$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Two pieces of Chinese wall art, including: framed Chinese embroidered panel, polychromeUS$75
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 ITALIAN STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GARLAND DESIGNED 2 SECTION SPICE BOXUS$10
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletLa Bella, a piece with great detail by Ron Dicsenza, 24X32 signed and numberedUS$450
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletWoman Primaverna, a piece with great detail by Ron Dicsenza, 24X40 signed.US$600
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUES MATTE TEN LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI FLOWER LEAF SWIRL CHASED ESROG BOXUS$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE CHASED SNUFF SPICE BOXUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ELEGANT SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ESROG BOXUS$10
719 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK STRIATED CUP & TRAYUS$10
614 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL OPEN LACE GRAPE LEAF HONEY SUGAR DISHUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF SWIRL CHASED HANDLE WALKING CANEUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SHINY MODERN ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY ORNATE SQUARE BASE 8 LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SIMPLE SHINY SLEEK MODERN SQUARE CUP & TRAYUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & BLUE CRYSTAL HANDMADE FLORAL OVAL SALT HOLDERUS$10