Sold2024Antique Bronze Hindu Temple Bell - Nepal 19th CenturyThe handle depicting Hanuman on one side and another personage on the other. Very old and beautifully made. Although the clapper is missing, the bell has a beautiful full ring that lasts for a very loSee Sold Price
Sold20157 19th C. Bronze Temple Bells7 19th C. Bronze Temple Bells, Nepal, good color and patina. Largest Size: 4.5" x 3" x 3" (11 x 8 x 8 cm). Total weight: 1450 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Burmese Cast Bronze Temple Bell Bracket19th century antique Burmese bronze bell bracket featuring ornate dragons on both sides; including stand: H 6 1/2" x W 5"Provenance:Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Hindu Sanskrit Manuscript Leaf & Brass Nandi Temple Bell (ca. Mid-18th c. CE; 19th c.Antique Indian Hindu Sanskrit Manuscript Leaf & Brass Nandi Temple Bell (ca. Mid-18th c. CE; 19th c. CE). Descriptions: 1) The framed Antique Sanskrit Leaf measures approx. 10.5”W x 5.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5" x 2.5" x 2.5" (13 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 545 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman iSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5.75" x 2.5" x 2.5" (15 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 515 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of 3 Antique Bronze BellsGrouping Of 3 Antique Bronze Bells. 19th century. (1) measurements 5 1/2" tall (2) 7 1/2" tall (3) 14" tall. Comes From a Mount Dora Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Indo Persia Temple Toy 19th CAntique Bronze Temple Toy 19th century. Measures 4.5" x 4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze bellAntique French bronze bell. 19th century. 10"h to top of hasp x 7 7/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Black Bronze Ewers (Koruwa), Nepal 19th c.2 Antique Black Bronze Ewers (Koruwa), Nepal 19th c., heavy with pinched design. Largest Size: 5.5" x 5" x 6" (14 x 13 x 15 cm). Total weight: 1525 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Thai bronze temple bell and standLarge Thai bronze temple bell and stand, c. 19th c., cast bronze with natural verdigris patina, the stupa-shaped bell decorated with raised floral bands, topped with mounting element and four winged gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese bronze hanging temple lanternAntique Chinese bronze hanging temple lantern, 19th c., verdigris patinated, in the form of a round tiered temple with cage windows and pagoda top, adapted with electrical socket and wiring, 14"h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Bronze Bell & Phurba DaggerSino-Tibetan antique bronze bell and phurba dagger, 19th century or earlier; bell H 7 3/4", dagger L7 1/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam late 19th century bronze temple bellVietnam late 19th century bronze temple bell - Sizes: H 660MM L 300MM - Weight (K): 24,1kg - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collectors Lot of Asian ArtifactsCollectors Lot of Asian Artifacts: 1) Standing Bronze Buddha Votive, possibly Song dynasty, repairs; 2) Antique Chinese Ceremonial bronze bell, 18th or 19th c., originally from a much larger set, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Napoleon Bonaparte Bronze Table BellAntique Napoleon Bonaparte Bronze Table Bell. Late 19th Century. Height 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016UNIQUE CARVED TEAKWOOD DOUBLE TEMPLE COLUMNSAntique carved teak Hindu temple double columns, Gujarat, 19th c., having stone base, carved capitol over fluted column, 90.5"h, 23"w, 15"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Burmese Buddhist Bronze Temple BellLarge temple bell from Burma in bronze with an iron mount and striker. Traces of old paint on the mount. Height of the bell alone is 20-1/2", including the iron hanging ring 30". Diameter of bell 14".See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Burmese Buddhist Bronze Temple Bell IILarge Temple bell from Burma in heavy bronze with iron mounting hardware. Traces of old paint. Height of bell alone 20-1/2", including the iron hanging ring 28-1/2". The diameter of the bell is 14-1/2See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Antique Bronze Brahma - Hindu God CreationCa. 19th century seated Brahma. Brahma is the Hindu God of Creation and one of the Trimurti, the others being Vishnu and Shiva. He is sitting with eight arms holding a variety of objects. Brahma's fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Burmese Temple BellEst. $ 150 - 250 Bronze Burmese Temple Bell. An example of a bronze 19th century Burmese temple bell that would have been mounted on one of the eaves of the temple. Smaller temple bells are hung fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE BRONZE BUDDHIST PRAYER BOWLHand hammered in a mixed patination. Used for the temple bell, 19th C. H. 28.5cm (11 1/4 in.) and W. 36.5cm (14 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 19th Century Burmese Temple Bronze Bell BracketA very fine, ornate, and intricately cast early 19th century Burmese bronze bell yoke with 11 figures including a mounted rider. Comes with a stand and a fitted wood shipping crate. Dimensions are: 25See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with ParrotUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$1,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights ChandelierUS$2,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECEUS$7,500
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
2 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk CabinetUS$35,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/CenterpieceUS$6,000