Sold2024Geo-GraphicsGeo-Graphics A Map of Art Practices in Africa, Past and Present Rahier, Jean / Ndiaye, Ken / Verswijver, Gustaaf / Baeke, Viviane / Volper, Julien / Schaub, Didier / Konatè, Yacouba Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Nice Nat. Geographics including Clovis articlesSearch for First Americans, Phoenicians, Gold Artifacts, Bactrian Gold, Chinese Tombs..See Sold Price
Sold20165 Nice 1970's National Geographics with ArchaeologyNice selection from the 1970's featuring articles on the Minoans, Indians of Brazil, American Indians, Incas, and Stone Age Cultures! Great reads.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Nice Nat. Geographics with Archaeology ArticlesMaya, Olduvai, Moors, Jade, did the Irish reach America??See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 1980's & 90's National Geographics MagazinesLot of 1980's & 90's National Geographics MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold20165 National Geographics 'Cowboys & IndiansHistorical theme covering cowboys, indians, Precolumbian cultures, and the Oregon Trail. Good reading!See Sold Price
Sold20165 Nice Nat. Geographics with Archaeaology Articles.Manila Galleons, Ancietn Greeks, Celtic Tombs, Amazon Tribes, Columbus's Voyages.See Sold Price
Sold2022World Geo-Graphic Atlas HardcoverWorld Geo-Graphic Atlas: A Composite of Man's Environment Hardcover. This was privately printed for the "Container Corporation Of America" in 1953 (Chicago). This was edited and designed by Herbert BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Abraham ORTELIUS: Colored MapAfter Abraham Ortelius (Flemish, 1527-1598) colored map "Latium Ex Contanibus Geographics" (Present Day Lazio, including Rome), after the original published in Antwerp in 1595. [Sight: 14" H x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LIMITED EDITION SILVER MEDAL COMMEMORATING THEPBS PREMIER OF NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICS "CIVIL WAR GOLD" STORY OF THE SS REPUBLIC SHIPWRECK NGC SLABBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Abraham ORTELIUS: Colored MapAfter Abraham Ortelius (Flemish, 1527-1598) colored map "Latium Ex Contanibus Geographics" (Present Day Lazio, including Rome), after the original published in Antwerp in 1595. [Sight: 14" H x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016National Geographic Bound Volumes 1908-1915 (12)National Geographic Bound Volumes 1908-1915 (12) Volumes: A nice group of National Geographics in bound volumes. 1908-1911, and 1014-1915. There are 2 volumes per year, 12 in all.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 40 Early Monochromatic Postcards.Group of 40 Early Monochromatic Postcards Include 35 Geographics + 5 HandmadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Detector, Opti Visor, 3D Spin Art Set, ProjNational Geographics Metal Detector, Opti Visor, 3D Spin Art Set and Kids Projector. Mostly New.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEO. LEVY Tin LIMOUSINEVery nice German tin litho Limousine. Excellent colors and graphics. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEO. LEVY Tin EXPRESS DELIVERY TRUCKVery nice German tin litho Express Delivery Truck. Excellent colors and graphics. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Geo. Benz & Sons Pickwick Rye Advertisement.This is a lithograph- depicting a group of older finely dressed gentleman sitting on a table, playing poker whilst enjoying "Pickwick Rye" as subtly advertised. The graphic brilliantly displays the alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graphic Vintage Hats & Caps Catalog, 1910Item: Graphic Vintage Hats & Caps Catalog Date: ca. 1910Title: "Geo. E. Dietz Company - Wholesale HATS & CAPS...Catalog 1910 Fall Styles" of Ninth Street, Pittsburgh, PASize: 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches CatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Slide White Shoe Dressing Bixby's Tan Paste TinSlide White Shoe Dressing Tin. Geo. J. Kelly Inc. Lynn, Mass. Baseball motif. 2 3/4 inch diameter and a Bixby's Tan Paste Tin. Great graphics. Couple rubs and scratches. 2 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022The WoodsTitle: The Woods Artist: April Gornik Lithograph, 2008 Edition 30 Image Size 26 x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Urban Hangout) My Room - Bright NightTitle: Untitled (Urban Hangout) Artist: Meredith Mayer Silkscreen, Date Unknown Edition 2/6 Image Size 14.5 x 12.5", Paper Size 20 x 14"Title: My Room - Bright Night Artist: Karl Schrag Lithograph, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (geometric composition)Title: Untitled (geometric composition) Artist: Vijay Kumar Etching, c. 2011 Edition 21/25 Image Size 8.875 x 11.75", Paper Size 15 x 17.625"See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Geo. Inlaid Flame Mahogany Bureau Breakfront Secretaire Bookcase, 92"x 24" x 87"h.CA$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsFISH BROS. WAGON CO. CARDSTOCK ADVERTISEMENT W/ EARLY WAGON & FISH GRAPHICUS$250
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller J Michaelson Rock Poster Sparta GraphicsUS$1
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Buffalo Springfield Poster Sparta GraphicsUS$26(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLUMBIA EVEREADY BATTERIES CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ GENTLEMAN AND BATTERY GRAPHICUS$500