Sold2024Fiber board advertising sign for Grave's Quality CompanyFiber board advertising sign for Grave's Quality Company, 10 ft. long x 11.25"T, found at Grave's Bakery in West Lafayette, INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Sign "All Parts & Labor Cash1"Fiberboard Advertising Sign "All Parts & Labor Cash!" in GD-Fair Cond. 25"W x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Davis Baking Powder Wooden Barrel with Tabletop.Davis Baking Powder Wooden Barrel with Tabletop. Large fiberboard barrel advertising the Hoboken, NJ baking powder company, with original lithographed paper sides, lid, and metal strips. A custom fittSee Sold Price
Sold2023"WEBER FLY COMPANY" ADVERTISEMENTAmerican, 20th Century. Fiber board advertising for Weber Lifelike Fly Co. featuring a salmon. 9.5"h. 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021THE BARBERSHOP SHAVE ADVERTISING SIGN AND DISPLAYPLATFORM SHELF. MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY. CONSTRUCTED FROM FIBERBOARD AND LAMINATED PLYWOOD WITH NICE LITHOGRAPHED IMAGES. PURCHASED ORIGINALLY FROM THE FRANKLIN TOILETRY CO., NEW YORK, NY. 18" WIDE, 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Advertising Arrow SignCustom Advertising Arrow Sign - Paper on Fiberboard - "Dine & Dance Old Gray Barn Main Near Auto Club" in VG Cond. - 30in.Wx9in.H. -The Custom pcs. in this sale were made by Mr. Burgess, they are notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Otego Metal SignTown of Otego Metal Sign, having green background and white lettering, together with a pressed board AAA Advertising Sign reads 'Save 3.00 now Before March 31 on AAA Master Memberships; used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Malt Extract Die Cut SignEarly paper on fiberboard, shows wear, paper loss, and discoloration throughout, some damage to fiberboard backing, advertising the best tonic, displays well, very early, marked Forbes, 43x24", ratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bond Bread Shelf, AdvertisingBond Bread company bread shelf. Nice advertising, made of fiberboard. Very good condition with some scuffs, call for additional condition report. Dimensions: 17in x 13in x 24inSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMINGTON ARMS COMPANY ADVERTISING SIGNS, LOT OF FIVE,lithographs on board depicting paintings by Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), new old stock, housed in original box, each with easel backs. 1966 14 1/2" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Acme Quality Paint Advertising SignVintage Enamel Painted Acme Quality Paint Sign. This double sided sign with mounting flange for advertising. Used condition, some surface wear. 20" tall x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Iron Fireman Advertising SignVintage advertising sign for the Iron Fireman Company of Portland, Oregon. Company logo of Coal shoveling iron man. Paper label varnished to board. 14 1/8" diameter, 1" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1940s BOY ITS JOY w/ Automatic Hot Water Advertising Kitchen Sink w/ Dishes Fiberboard Sign21" x 14" - great original graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knapp Aerotred Shoes Tnn. Advertising Sign30.5" x 8" x 12" Painted board double sided rotating sign in aluminum base. Bright colors with scuffs, scratches and stains. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020V-C Harvest King Menu Chalkboard advertising sign17.5" x 30" Tin chalkboard sign with bright colors and minor scuffs or scratches. The message on the board is painted. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Pepsi Advertising SignsWorking square metal Pepsi thermometer with fading and flaking paint. Contemporary Pepsi Pete 5cent cardboard with light edge wear, age unknown. Pepsi Cola paper advertising on board with fading and mSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 SAMSON ROOFING CO BUFFALO NY ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1956 Samson Roofing Company Buffalo New York Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Featuring Samson Taming A Fierce Lion with The Word Strength. Samson Plaster Board Company Crosby Building Sales AgentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth's Coffee Company Advertising SignRoth's Coffee Company Advertising Sign. Woman on swing sipping coffee, the sign above reads 'Our Suggestion ROTH'S HY-QUALITY COFFEE DELICIOUS TO THE LAST SIP'. {Approximate dimensions: 31 high x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Oversized Quality Enamel Case Eagle signThis quality contemporary Case Corporation (fka J.I. Case Threshing Machine Company) brightly colored enamel advertising sign of important sign depicts the "Old Abe" eagle clutching a globe that readsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Virtual Reality Arcade Electric Chair Sign.A Large Virtual Reality Arcade Electric Chair Sign. Vintage fiberboard sign depicts a mad scientist electrocuting a man, advertising “virtual reality.” 74 x 96”. In two pieces as produced.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mayfield Ice Cream Menu Board & Parkin Ice Cream Sign36" x 24" Plastic menu board with Mayfield advertising and a Parkin double sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, rust, and fading. One side of this sign is not very presentable. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Breyers Ice Cream Advertising Items.Lot of Breyers Ice Cream Advertising Items. Including plastic signs, menu board and numerous paper and cardboard signs. Largest Sign: 63" x 7-1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge retro style quality bicycle repairs & service signUS$125
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycles repairs and service retro style advertising signUS$125
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycles repairs and service retro style advertising signUS$125
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising signUS$50
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSinclair gas and oil company retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctionsspeed thrills motorcycle supply company retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFarmer's gas and oil company, Fargo retro style advertising signUS$35