Sold2022WW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr VonWW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr Von Karwinsky personally written letters and Original Dachau Concentration Camp Prison Badge. All letters Contain stamps and Censor Stamps. Good Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Youth CupGilt washed sterling silver youth cup with beaded rims and decorative engraving by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Inscribed, "Carl von Unkle Adolph Oct 6th 1889." Marks: STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BERTLIN PORTRAET VON CARL ANTON SCHLOESSER (1872)CARL BERTLIN 1835 Dahlinghausen - 1918 Wachau Portrait of Carl Anton Schloesser (1872) Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (F. 93 x 82 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Bertlin 1872'. Verso: on the label namSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu SandizelGeorges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu Sandizell im Kürass mit Kreuz des Hausritterordens vom Hl. Georg. Öl/Lw., verso in Tinte beschriftet und dat. 1745See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm)Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara signed 'C. Perbandt' (lower right); inscribed as titled (on the verso) oil on canvas 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance MaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), "Tropics, Old Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Von Hanno O/B, Men Weighing FishCarl Von Hanno (Norway/France, 1901-1953) oil on board painting titled "No. 12 Fish Weighting Norway," 1948, depicting a group of men processing fish on a covered dock, with men in small boats mooredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler Watercolor, Autumn in TesuqueEarly 20th century American watercolor on paper by Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969). The watercolor art depicts autumn landscape scene with hacienda in New Mexico. The art is pencil signed and dated on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Carl von Klinkosch 800 Gilt Silver Repousse BoxJosef Carl von Klinkosch Austrian 800 gilt silver footed box. Stunning repousse florals and bird decorations throughout. Gilt to the interior as well. Josef Carl von Klinkosch hallmarks to the edge ofSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDer Rote Kampfflieger Von Rittmeister Manfred Freiherr Von Richthofen Published in 1917US$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640US$1,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsQuatremere de Quincy (A.C.) De l'Architecture Égyptienne, first edition, Paris, 1803 & another on£480