Sold2024WOLVERINE MERRY GO ROUND MECHANICAL WIND UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEWOLVERINE MERRY GO ROUND MECHANICAL WIND UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLVERINE SUPPLY MERRY-GO-ROUND WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEWOLVERINE SUPPLY MERRY-GO-ROUND WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' MERRY-GO-ROUND TOYVINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' CAROUSEL / MERRY-GO-ROUND TOY - TIN LITHO - GOOD WORKING ORDER - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Tin Wind-Up ToyA vintage J. Chein tin litho mechanical wind up merry go round / carousel carnival toy. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolverine Tin Litho Merry-Go-Round Toy #31Vintage Wolverine tin lithograph wind-up carousel "merry-go-round". Working condition with stop and start lever.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE MERRY GO ROUND TIN WINDUPMade in USA by Wolverine. All Original & Complete Large Tin Litho Musical Merry Go Round w/Boys on Horses & Planes. Rust Spots on Canopy, Otherwise Very Good Condition. 1940's 11" D x 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Wolverine Merry Go-RoundVintage Wolverine "No. 30 Merry-Go-Round" tin toy. Measures approximately 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHILDS TIN TOY WIND UP MERRY GO ROUNDMeasures 7" tall, in good working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Merry Go Round Tin Mechanical Atomaton Toy withDisplay Case 14"x21"x11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIn Toy Lot Wolverine, Buffalo & MarxTIn Toy Lot Wolverine Merry Go Round, Buffalo Aero Speeder base & Marx Base for the Tricki Taxi. Merry Go Round carousel not working needs push rod. Colorful lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wolverine No 31 Merry Go Round TinWolverine No 31 Merry Go Round Tin, 13" tall, winds and worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Playland Merry Go Round Wind-UpVintage tin litho wind up toy. Appx 10'' tall and 10'' round SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20221950s J. CHEIN CO. PLAYLAND-MERRY-GO-ROUNDTIN WIND UP TOY MERRY-GO-ROUND. WINDS UP and TURNS SLOWLY - MAY NEED LIGHT WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Art Tin Wind-Up Kiddy Go Round ToyVintage Unique Art tin litho musical Kiddy Go Round (merry-go-round / carousel). Working condition with stop and go switch. Turns and make music noises.See Sold Price
Sold2024Strauss Wildfire Windup Tin Horse Drawn Wagon ToyAn early ferdinand strauss corp mechanical wind-up tin horse drawn wagon toy. Wildfire. Vintage / antique. Working condition. Horse has replaced front right leg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Toleware Merry Go Round Mechanical ToyVintage Merry Go Round Mechanic toy. Move the lever and it rotates several times. Measures 4 in ht. & 4 in. w. Toleware vintage merry go round toy, collectible vintage mechanical toys, merry go roundSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE Tin Windup MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXBeautiful Wolverine tin windup Merry Go Round. Great colors and design. Has all original flags and airplanes. Works. With original Box. 11" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Windup Merry Go Round Tin ToysIncluded: Dwarves and Snow White Go Round marked "Made in Western Germany" and Futuristic Go Round marked "Made in Western Germany. 4 1/2" - 7" T. Made of Tin. Both toys work. Excellent to Pristine CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Childs Tin Toy Merry Go RoundVintage Childs Tin Toy Merry Go Round 10" H Condition- Consistent with age wear We are not glass experts and have tried to identify the pieces to the best of our ability. Please review all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2018German tin litho Monkey Merry GoroundGerman tin litho Monkey Merry Goround, mechanical wind-up, label on bottom "Fur Sammler und Liebhaber kein Kinderspielzeug", no key, no box, 7 1/2 x 8" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. Playland-Merry-Go-Round Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Playland-Merry-Go-Round" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 9-1/2"h. x 11-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Tin Toys to include Merry Go Round, 2 Spinning Tops, Car, Boy with Dog and Bus.Lot of Vintage Tin Toys to include Merry Go Round, 2 Spinning Tops, Car, Boy with Dog and Bus.See Sold Price
Sold2021METAL WIND-UP MERRY-GO-ROUND TIN TOYMETAL WIND-UP MERRY-GO-ROUND TIN TOY *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: ManSee Sold Price