Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Junius. 1894. Original FarblithographieKlimt Gustav Junius. 1894. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte signiert, betitelt und datiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 53. - Leicht gebräunt, unterer AußenrandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav TragÖdie. 1897. OriginalKlimt Gustav TragÖdie. 1897. Original Farblithographie. 44 x 34 7 cm. Im Stein signiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 66. - Leicht gebräunt. , JahrhundertwendeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Sculptur. 1894. Original FarblithographieKlimt Gustav Sculptur. 1894. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte bezeichnet, datiert und signiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 58. - Leicht gebräunt. JahrhundertwendeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Liebe. 1895. Original Farblithographie 44Klimt Gustav Liebe. 1895. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte signiert und datiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 46. - Leicht gebräunt, rechter Außenrand etwas fleckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch.Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch. Techniken, überwiegend Silbergelatine. Maße von ca. 9 x 6 cm bis 10 x 15 cm. Quer-4°. In Lwd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken.Pop Art Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken. Stuttgart, Domberger u. Düsseldorf, Schmela, 1968. Gr.-8°. OBroschur in OPp.-SchuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zuZoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zu Raubkatzen. Frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, Kreide, Graphit, KohlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen.Hrdlicka, Alfred Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen. Set of two publications on Alfred Hrdlicka with a total of 4 signed original colour etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREISELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREI Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Eisenrot, Goldstaffage. H. 70 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter ReichsapfelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (CANADA,1867-38) ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1923, H 22" W 8" D 17.5" JAVELIN THROWERSigned and dated at base. Foundry: Roman Bronze Works. Marble plinth measures: 6"D x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Barn Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: Fall SeasonMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lyn Nelson Large Original Signed Marine Painting On Canvas Framed SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Lyn NelsonTitle: Oceanic Symphony Medium: oil and acrylic paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Daughters- Taos Valley - Original oil on CanvasCanvas - 24" x 30" Robert Daughters- Taos Valley - Original oil on Canvas inventory 576/582Robert Daughters, born 1929, received the 2004 Master's of the Southwest Award from Phoenix Home and Garden MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997THE AMERICAN DREAM: ROBERT INDIANA, 1997. Marco Fine Arts, California. Limited edition number 160 of 395 copies with poetry by Robert Creeley containing 30 original serigraphs by Indiana, six of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Aquatint, Hooping CraneAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Hooping Crane, Plate 226. Whooping Crane, Grus americana Variant 1. First Edition Engravings with Original Hand Color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. Watermarked: JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint, Snowy OwlAudubon, John James (1785-1851). Snowy Owl, Plate 121. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. Dimensions Comparable: Arader, 2015 - $198,250. James Audubon’sSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (NR. 23 AUS DER SERIE 'KRAEHEN€7,000
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...US$125
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC"Wells Fargo 1848 Concord State Coach" Model by Robert FossUS$125(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsALBO, Robert (1932 – 2011), Eric Lewis (1908 – 1993), and D...US$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). The Great Original...US$750
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:US$250(3 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMÉLIÈS, Georges (1861 – 1938). Theatre Robert-Houdin. Sorié...US$500