Sold2019Cornelius Bouter (dutch,french,1888-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Cornelius Wouter Bouter (Holland, France, 1888 - 1966) NAME: Happy Family MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS. Craquelure. Losses of paint. See pictures carefully. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOUTER, Cornelius Wouter (1888-1966)BOUTER, Cornelius Wouter (1888-1966) "Baby's birthday" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Cor. Bouter Titrée à l'avant sur une plaquette Provenance: Collection Banque LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORNELIUS WOUTER BOUTER (Dutch, 1888-1966)Interior with Family Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 10" W. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Mother and her children 》 Oil on canvas ( Cornelius Bouter Holland, 1888-1966 , France)《 Mother and her children 》 Oil on canvas ( Cornelius Bouter Holland,1888-1966 , France)See Sold Price
Sold20191888 $1 Gold Indian Princess Head.1888 $1 American gold Indian Princess head. Good ungraded condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211888 1 oz PCS Morgan Silver Dollar Genuine UNCWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (ML/RB)See Sold Price
Sold20241888 $1 Morgan Silver Dollar - High GradeFor sale is a beautiful high grade 1888 Morgan Silver Dollar.See Sold Price
Sold20201888 $1 MS 62 ICGAll coins are in the condition presented in the photos, coins with grading by various company’s listed are stated as such and loose coins have our grades listed as a suggestion.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 1888 & (1) 1889 AG Circulated Condition Liberty V-Nickels as Pictured.(5) 1888 & (1) 1889 AG Circulated Condition Liberty V-Nickels as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping. On Multiple Coin Lots Won the Shipping will be Combined or Adjusted.See Sold Price
Sold20211888 1 centime Indochina French coin with 1892 21888 1 centime Indochina French coin with 1892 2 centavos ArgentinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Collection of Morgan Dollars (40)US Collection of Morgan Dollars (40) Including 1880-1; 1885-9; 1886-6; 1886(O)-1; 1887-1; 1887(S)-2; 1887(O)-1; 1888-1; 1888(O)-1; 1889-1; 1889(O)-1; 1890-1; 1890(O)-1; 1891-2; 1891(S)-1; 1891(O)-3; 1See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (35) US DOLLAR COINS, 1880-1921Including- (4) 1880s, (1) 1882, (22) 1883s, (3) 1884s, (1) 1885, (1) 1888, (1) 1898, (1) 1899, and (1) 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2018WHISTLER, James Abbott McNeill (1834-1903).* WHISTLER, James Abbott McNeill (1834-1903). Autograph letter signed (signed with his "butterfly" emblem), to Malcolm Salaman. N.p., n.d. [envelope postmarked 27 December 1888]. 1 page, oblong 8vo, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Mounted Rhyton HornGerman, dated 1935, circular base with bearded figure supporting bracket, ornate bronze tip and finial of figure with trumpet, plaque on bracket reads "heur erinnerung von Professor Cornelius/ 1. 4. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(20) MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR COINSincludes 11-1887, 8-1888 & 1-1889, various mint marks, no CC, all circulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20: Morgan Silver Dollars.Common dates, includes 1888-S. XF-BU. Nice selection of dates. Dates Includes: 1 - 1880, 1 - 1881, 2 - 1884, 6 - 1885, 3 - 1888, 1 - 1890, 2 - 1891, 2 - 1897, 1 - 1901, 1 - 1902.See Sold Price
Sold2020Morgan Silver Dollar BookIncludes (23) Morgan silver dollars including : 1878 - (1) 1880 - (1) 1881 - (3) 1883 - (1) 1886 - (1) 1888 - (1) 1889 - (2) 1892 - (1) (New Orleans mint) 1896 - (1) (New Orleans mint) 1897 - (2) (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Marklin E65/13041 Steam Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes an E65/1304/1 4-4-0 steam loco, some flaking on red paint near buffers; E1049/1 tender; 1888/1 coach with interior, no window material; 2064/1 Mitropa woodside sleeper, frame paint iSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Morgan Silver Dollar Group (12)US Morgan Silver Dollar Group (12) - (1) 1880 S; (1) 1881 S; (1) 1883 O; (1) 1883 S; (3) 1884 O; (1) 1888; (1) 1894 S; (1) 1902; (1) 1903; (1) 1904 SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis Verschuur (P. Bouter, 1888-1966, Dutch), "Cows in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas,Cornelis Verschuur (P. Bouter, 1888-1966, Dutch), "Cows in a Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed gesso frame with a wide gilt liner, H.- 11 in., W.- 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 2) US 2 1/2 dollar gold coins: (1) Coronet(Lot of 2) US 2 1/2 dollar gold coins: (1) Coronet head, date 1888; (1) Indian Head, date 1913See Sold Price
Sold20215pc Marklin 1 Ga Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 1021 0-4-0 steam loco, mechanism not working, replaced cab roof, missing 1 buffer; tender (Bing); 1888/1 Coach; 1932/1 Mitropa Speisewagon with interior and lighting; 1889/1 Postal Car withSee Sold Price