Sold202359 Pcs. Stieff Williamsburg Stainless Steel Flatware, Royal ShellFifty-nine assorted silverware pieces. Marked Kirk Stieff and stainless. Includes fourteen 6" spoons, eight 6-5/8" spoons, fourteen 7-1/8" forks, eight 7-7/8" forks, eight 9-3/4" knives, three 9" servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Silverware, Serving Pieces, and Place CardLot 32 Assorted Silverware, Serving Pieces, and Place Card Holder Sets silver, silver plated, stainless and wood tallest: 7 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Sterling Silver & Plated ServerwareA grouping of assorted sterling silver and silver plated silverware pieces and accessories. Group includes a set of four (4) Quaker Sterling silver and etched glass salt and pepper shakers marked 706,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Silverware 14 piecesSterling silver 14 pieces assorted flatware 8 spoons, 2 forks, 4 butter knives Dimensions: Spoons 5.75 inches forks 5.5 inches Butter knives 6.5 inches Condition : Expand photos to see additional detaSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pieces of Gorham Mfg Sterling flatware7 assorted pieces of Gorham Manufacturing Silverware. One Imperial Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon. One Hanover pattern serving spoon. One Hanover pattern serving fork. One Versailles pattern servSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHTEEN ASSORTED PIECES OF STERLING SILVER Approx. 69.2 troy oz.EIGHTEEN ASSORTED PIECES OF STERLING SILVERIncludes a sauceboat with undertray, several small trays, a creamer, eight cordials, a circular bowl, an oblong bowl and a repoussÈ salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Set of Assorted Pieces of LuggageThis set includes four pieces of classic Louis Vuitton luggage, featuring the iconic monogram canvas design. The collection comprises a large garment bag, a suitcase, and two smaller travel bags, allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling assorted pieces, sugar bowl, 4 salt & peppers,Sterling assorted pieces, sugar bowl, 4 salt & peppers, tray, 4 bowls, 10pcs. Total, 55oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Approx. 48 assorted pieces of rare lavender cut toApprox. 48 assorted pieces of rare lavender cut to clear glass, incl; liqueurs, sherbets, waters, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie Childs - 3 Assorted PiecesMacKenzie Childs 3 Assorted Pieces. Dimensions 5x7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022TEN ASSORTED PIECES 18TH-19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAINTEN ASSORTED PIECES 18TH-19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including set of four blue and white plates with gilt accents, D: 8 1/2 in.; polychromed export barrel-form mug; four cups and two pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Assorted Pieces S.S. TablewareLot of 8 Assorted Pieces S.S. Tableware Lot of 8 assorted pieces of sterling silver tableware made by assorted companies. 4 pieces are monogrammed. Weight: 30.53 TOZ Condition: Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Assorted Pieces Imari Palette Porcelain TablewareJapanese and British, comprising: seven matching bowls, 2 x 5-3/4 in.; four dishes of varying size and form, largest 8-1/4 in. diameter; pitcher, 5-3/4 x 6-3/4 in.; small tureen with underplate, 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 14: ASSORTED PIECES OF STANDARD GAUGE(A) Restored in orange No. 8E Locomotive. (B) No. 512, lettered for the State Hi-Way Dept. (C) No. 8 Locomotive for New Haven. (D) No. 212 Gondola. (E) No. 517 Caboose for New Haven. (F) No. 515 TankSee Sold Price
Sold20177 assorted pieces of Ashworth English Ironstone7 assorted pieces of Ashworth English IronstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SILVERWARE including cigarette cases etc. Silver 525 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVERWARE including cigarette cases etc. Silver 525 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Bayreuth Devil & Cards 6 Assorted PiecesPorcelain. Including 2 lidded boxes, 1 dish, and 3 pieces with devil handles. From the estate of Mrs. Annette Weiss, Boca Raton, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202073 Assorted Pieces of Blue & White China73 Assorted Pieces of Blue & White China - marks include: Monmountshire, R Halls & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Assorted Pieces of American Sterlingthe first: a pair of Gorham candlesticks, in the style of Georg Jensen, cement-loaded, 4 3/4 x 10 1/8 x 4 in. (12.1 x 25.7 x 10.2 cm.); the second: a Gorham bowl, retailed by Black, Starr and Frost, mSee Sold Price