Sold2024Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 19 1/2" X 26"Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 19 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 23 1/2" X 18 1/4"Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 23 1/2" X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomas Sanchez (Cuban, b.1948) Landscape, Signed and dated '87 in pencil lower margin, colorTomas Sanchez (Cuban, b.1948) Landscape, Signed and dated '87 in pencil lower margin, color lithograph, Image-12 3/4" x 19 1/4", has margins, Framed-21" x 26 1/2", small tear to paper top margin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Coloer Engr Pencil Sgnd 15" X 26"Framed Coloer Engr Pencil Sgnd 15" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED ARTIST PROOF LITH "GIRL LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 18 1/2" X 26 1/2"FRAMED ARTIST PROOF LITH "GIRL LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 18 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, color lithograph, signed and numbered XXIII/XXV (23/25) and inscribed in pencil, sheet 19 ½ x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French IsraeliLUMIERE FORAINS, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 118/163, in pencil, image 19 ½ x 26 ½”, full margins, frame 31 x 37 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 1901 ENGLISH ENGR. LANDSCAPE OF COTTAGE, PENCILFRAMED 1901 ENGLISH ENGR. LANDSCAPE OF COTTAGE, PENCIL SGND. H.R. RIVERTON, 14" X 19 .5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabor Bandi (20th Century) HungarianTHREE DANCING FIGURES, watercolor and color pencil on paper, initialed lower right, sight 18 ½ x 11 ¾”, frame 26 ¼ x 19 ½” with none-glare glass. Provenance: Forras Galeria Kft. Budapest.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI KASIMIR(1881-1962), Street scene with carts, framed colored etching, signed lower right in pencil, approximate sight 19" x 12", frame 26 3/4 x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) FrenchSURROUNDED BLACK E, color gravure with embossing, signed and numbered 83/99 in pencil, sheet 26 x 19 ½”, frame 34 x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) New YorkNANTUCKET SAILING (K. 182), 1980, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 252/300, image 19 ½ x 24 ¼”, full margins, published by Knoedler NY, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIRO YAMAGATA (Japanese, b. 1948). GALERIE MODERNE, signed and numbered 8/295 in pencil lowerHIRO YAMAGATA (Japanese, b. 1948). GALERIE MODERNE, signed and numbered 8/295 in pencil lower margin. Color serigraph - Framed, sight: 19 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Kupferman (2) , Launer , Shimshon Holzman &Moshe Kupferman (1926-2003) Poland/ Israel UNTITLED (Burgundy), 1996, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 10/12, image 13 ½ x 15 ½”, sheet 26 x 19 ½”; USee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - A Space in My Parking Lot #2 (Group ofLot 95 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) A Space in My Parking Lot #2 (Group of Four) (1970) silkscreen in colors two signed in pencil lower right, editions 1/9, 2/12, 6/12 sheets: 19 x 26 inches backing board:See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) HungarianBLUE GLOBE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 257/300, image 26 ½ x 26 ½”, full margins, framed with glass, small soft handling crease upper margin, otherwise in apparently good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanSPACE LANDSCAPE, color screenprint, signed and numbered 4/150 in pencil, image 26 ½ x 19”, full margins, frame 41 ½ x 32” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishLithographie Vol. III series (M.1117), color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 29/80 Roman numeral, sheet 19 ½ x 15”, nicely framed, some fading, otherwise in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertha Lum (2) Frost & Chinese Funeral (Gravalos/Pulin 50 & 109), 1918 & 1936Bertha Lum (American, 1869-1954) (2) Frost & Chinese Funeral (Gravalos/Pulin 50 & 109), 1918 & 1936 Woodcuts on laid Japanese paper 18.75 x 12 (in) 26 x 19 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Bertha Lum,See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Lucien Leandre (1862-1934) FrenchLE DIMANCHE EN PROVENCE, MONSIESUER ET MADAM BATTAU*-CLOCHE, 1902, color pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled upper center, sight 24 ½ x 19”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanJIMI HENDRIX, 1997, color screenprint, signed and numbered 17/45 in pencil, image 19 ¼ x 25 ¼”, full margins, frame 26 ½ x 32 ¼” with glass, with certificate onSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967US$400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintUS$1,000
Jun 01George Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" XUS$20
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLuigi Kasimir, Hungarian/Austrian 1881-1962, Alpine Scene, color etchingUS$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.FRAMED TESTIMONIAL OF HONOR SGND BY A.E. BURNSIDE CIVIL WAR HERO AS GOVERNOR OF RI (26" X 29 1/2"US$20
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Embossed Fringe Gown Color Serigraph Large Hand Signed Costume Framed ArtUS$500
4 days LeftJasper52Cottages in Golden Harvest Field Signed & Dated 2008 Impressionist Oil PaintingUS$550
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Offset Color Lithograph Signed Peintures Recentes Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsErte Embossed Large Color Serigraph Statue Of Liberty Night Hand Signed FramedUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Hand Signed Color Lithograph No Harm Huckleberry Finn Framed ArtUS$375