Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER TIN LITHO OPEN/CLOSE SIGNBLACK/RED/SILVER/WHITE. #5-66. 13" X 19". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER SIGNIT'S THE LAW... TIN LITHO FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 1-65. 10" X 13". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Cook's Beer Tin Litho SignTwo sided Cook's Beer Sign in very good condition. 28" x 14". Please review all photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIN DIE-CUT DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGNAn outstanding looking embossed and die-cut Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer tin litho sign with crown bottle cap. 20" & 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Tin Litho Advertising SignNice blue Hires Root Beer tin advertising sign. Measuring 14" by 11 1/4". Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see the photos for a more accurate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Burger Beer Cincinnati Tin Litho Advertising SignCincinnati - Gateway to the South tin lithography advertising sign for the Burger Beer Company, with hanging rope. 8" ht. x 14" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Buckeye "Picks You Up" Tin Litho Beer SignVintage Buckeye "On Draught Here" "Picks You Up" tin litho advertising beer sign. Approximately 2.75"T x 13.5"L and in very good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Eye catching graphics. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pcs Advertising(4) Pcs advertising, c/o 1897 Domestic Sewing Machine Co calendar (intact), Gettelman Milwaukee Beer Goose plaque, Graphite Elastic Paint tin litho sign, Hudson's Bay Point Blankets boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNTIN LITHO SIGN FOR CLIFTON BOTTLING WORKS, INC. 9 1/4" X 20". TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jos. Doelger's & Sons Lager Beer Tin Sign.This is a fantastic pre-pro tin litho diecut sign made by Kaufmann & Strauss. It has wonderful colors and an excellent graphic. There is some edge wear and bend marks on the top section of the sign. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO DRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER SIGNTIN LITHO DRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER SIGN (POSSIBLY DOOR PUSH) 6.5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Cook's Goldblume Beer, double-sided litho on tin, "Best Beer on Earth", Good + condBreweriana Sign, Cook's Goldblume Beer, double-sided litho on tin, "Best Beer on Earth", Good + cond w/some wear & corner loss, 14"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz, Waterloo "Dutch Scene" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits minor losses and oxidation within and next to the gilt rim. CODE:BRE Scott VannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominion "Beagles" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.). One added perforation within the upper center rim. Minor toning to the gilt rim. Minor impression to iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cosgraves Extra Ale Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.). Exhibits minor scattered patches of surface loss and oxidation. Gilt rim exhibits uniform oxidation. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Bud Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits scattered minor surface losses with accompanying oxidation. Minor fade within rSee Sold Price
Sold2021O'Keefe's Old Vienna Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.). Exhibits moderate to heavy surface losses with accompanying oxidation. The heaviest oxidation is withiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brading's Stag's Head Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/4" depth. Exhibits moderate oxidation to the gilt rim. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.US$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Litho. Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100