Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe CoverAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Antique Chinese Midnight Blue Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss on silk base, metallic thread. Qing D. Excellent condition, clear natural dye colors. Size: 29'' x 52'' (74 x 132 cm).InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, plum colored brocade silk with gold mustard interior sleeves, silk floss embroidery. Size: 43'' x 66'' (109 x 168 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 58'' x 44'' (147 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe with PhoenixCHINESE QING DYNASTY SILK Phoenix Court ROBE w Green Palace Imperial Fabric . Wonderful waves technique and finely embroidered. Width across chest: 23" (double for full chest size) Very Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 62'' x 32'' (157 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese silk embroidered robe with forbidden stitch and auspicious motif including bats and flowers. Size: 40'' x 62'' (102 x 157 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 64.5" x 52.5", 164 x 133 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 76.5" x 53.5", 194 x 136 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 56.5" x 56.25", 144 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 41" x 76", 104 x 193 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 40.5" x 76", 103 x 193 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 68.25" x 56.25", 173 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 41.75" x 84", 106 x 213 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Silk Botanical Embroidered RobeThis antique Chinese silk-embroidered robe showcases a soft turquoise blue ground adorned with soft pink and blue embroidered foliage and botanical designs. It features a front closure with three blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 69'' x 45''See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 81'' x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''. Coral red ground with gold thread and polychrome silk embroidery. It depicts ten gold thread five-clawed imperial opposing dragons chasing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 72'' x 43''See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Cobalt Silk Embroidered Robe 38''x53''.Antique Chinese Cobalt Silk Embroidered Robe 38''x53''. Fine blossoming lotus and prunus flower motifs done in gold and silver thread. Polychrome floral edge work. Place of fray to thread work. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe. Size: 62" x 43" (158 x 111 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeDESCRIPTION: An antique frame Chinese silk embroidered robe. Features embroidered floral motifs, vases, and figural scenes. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Frame) H:41 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue Silk Embroidered Robe,19/20th CAntique Chinese Blue Silk Embroidered Robe,19/20th C 50" x 38" (127 x 97 cm).See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Ground Embroidered Silk Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 紅緞US$1,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Robe, Jifu, 19th Century 清晚期US$1,600(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Robe, Jifu, 19th Century 清晚期US$2,000
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Dark Navy Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Robe, 19th Century 清晚期US$4,750(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Court Robe, Chaofugua, 19th Century 清US$800(2 bids)