Sold2024CELADON CRACKLE GLAZE CERAMIC FISHBOWL JARDINIEREOversized. 20th Century. Dimensions: (Without stand) H 17.75" x Dia. 22" Condition: No signs of major chips, cracks, or repairs. Presents very well overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Fish BowlPainted and glazed ceramic jardiniere with crackle glaze, 9” tall, 10 ¼” diameter, weight 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Celadon Crackle Glaze Ceramic QilinPair of Chinese celadon crackle glaze ceramic qilin; H: 10" (each); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Celadon Crackle Glaze Ceramic Table LampCeladon Crackle Glaze Ceramic Table Lamp, with two sockets and brass fixtures, apparently unmarked. 32" H x 6.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a 188 E 78th Street Estate. Keywords: Lighting, Pottery, AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Vintage Celadon Glaze EwersGroup of three vintage celadon crackle glaze ceramic ewers/vases; as-is condition- General marks and age wear, cracks, repairs, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; largest HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Celadon Glaze Fishbowl PlanterLarge Chinese celadon glaze ceramic fishbowl planter with high relief cartouches depicting garden scene with cranes; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; L 16 1/2" H 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Celadon Gu Crackle Glaze Jardiniere - Light green/gray celadon with Craquelure Design, 8"h x 14"diaCeladon Gu Crackle Glaze Jardiniere - Light green/gray celadon with Craquelure Design, 8"h x 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese Celadon Crackle Glaze Twin Fish Bowls.One with a Leland Little label to the underside. Accompanied by a broken Chinese Celadon crackle glaze twin fish bowl - no guarantee that all pieces are present. From a Manhattan, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE CELADON CERAMIC DISHWit shallow incised pattern to body. Base unglazed. Qing dynasty or earlier. Dia. 33cm (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Crackle Glaze Jardiniere Celadon PotteryChinese Crackle Glaze Jardiniere Celadon Pottery Planter Approximately 8 1/4 x 6 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Celadon Garden StoolsPair of Chinese ceramic celadon crackle glaze garden stools with botanical motif relief and a hatch pattern seat; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; each H 16 1/2" (ApproSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Crackle Glaze Ceramic Table Lamps2 Crackle Glaze Celadon Ceramic Vases Mounted As Table Lamps. Carved Wood Bases. 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN-STYLE CERAMIC CRACKLE GLAZE CELADON LAMPDimensions: H 35" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: Some minor scratching and patina on brass hardware. SKU: AnnTay2946018See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Decorative Ceramic AssortmentAsian Decorative Ceramic Assortment (7) mostly celadon / crackle glaze items including double handle vase having inlaid crane motif around neck and reticulated woven motif around lower portion, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Longquan Ice Crackle Glaze Ceramic BowlOld Chinese Longquan Ice Crackle Glaze Ceramic Bowl 3''x8''. Heavy controlled celadon crackle glaze. It bears an old Paris paper label on bottom. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th century, Qing dynastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Ceramic Vases/Jars(lot of 4) Group Asian ceramics, consisting of a small blue vase; a celadon crackle glaze jar; a blue-and-white jarlet; and an ox blood glazed bottle vase; with two stands, largest: 6.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese High Fired Ceramic Crackle Hu VaseChinese high fired ceramic hu vase with lovely celadon crackle glaze. The slightly compressed pear-shaped body formed with eight facets all supported on a slightly splayed foot, set with two lug handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A near-pair of Chinese celadon ceramic platesLate 19th/early 20th century Each earthenware plate with a celadon crackle glaze, 2 pieces Each: 2.25" H x 10.5" Dia. approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CERAMIC FISHBOWL JARDINIEREDimensions: H 12" x Dia. 14.5" Condition: Some small glaze losses. GB095See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl / JardiniereLarge Chinese porcelain fishbowl or jardinière as a side table, late 20th century, with round glass top, in the Kangxi manner, with light celadon glaze. [14" H x 21" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Glazed Ceramic JardiniereArt Nouveau style ceramic jardiniere with rose motif and gilt accents, hand painted embellishments, internal crackle glaze. 12" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Celadon Crackle Glazed Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage ceramic vase coated in a celadon crackle glaze and adorned with creeping, curling chilongs and beast form handles holding loose rings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan-Ming Style Longquan Glazed Tripod Censer w/StCA$1,000
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese porcelain green-gray square celadon vase with ridges and crackle glaze.US$100