Sold20243 Roman Clay Lamps6 Roman clay lamps, 3rd to 1st cent. BCE. All bowl shaped with spouts, 4 with handles, 2 missing handles. All with various molded designs, including one with male figure. 3" long to 4 1/2" long. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three (3) Antique Roman Clay Oil Lamps. In As IsLot of Three (3) Antique Roman Clay Oil Lamps. In As Is Condition Due to the Age. Largest Measures 3-1/2 Inches Long. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Clay Oil LampDESCRIPTION: An Ancient Roman pottery clay oil lamp with certificate of authenticity from Tarshish J. Zadok & Son, in Jerusalem. CIRCA: 1st - 3rd Century C.E. ORIGIN: Roman DIMENSIONS: L. 3.75" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman clay oil lampAncient Late Roman Clay Oil Lamp, 3rd - 6th century AD , beautiful shape and patina. intact Size : 8.5 cm x 3.3 cm Ex private Sunrise, FL collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Red Clay Oil Lamp with Bird c.200 ADAncient Roman Red Clay Oil Lamp with Bird c.200 AD. Size 5 3/8 inches length. Fine Large North African Red Clay Oil Lamp with Bird looking back in the center with loop type handle. Condition: perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Roman Clay Archer Oil LampAntique Roman clay archer oil lamp, measures 4 inches long x 3 inches in diameter x 2 1/4 inches tall. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Special Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp With Mouse On ItSpecial Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp With Mouse On It</See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd- 4thLot of 3 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd- 4th century AD. Size 4 1/4 - 1 3/8 inches length. Roman Christian period buff clay Bust of Christ with halo.ticket # MA-14740 together with Roman NorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clay Lamp with AnimalsRoman 1st-2nd cent. A.D..Clay. L. 10.4 cm. H. 3.3 cmVolute lamp with an angular nozzle. The round, deeply recessed disc with central filling hole is decorated by a group of animals composed of two dogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil lamp c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil lamp c.2nd century AD. Size 3 3/4 inches length. A dark clay oil lamp with decoration. Provenance: Private Historian collection Richard and Eleanor Brilliant NYC acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Holy land Roman Empire Terracotta Oil Lamp c.10Ancient Holy land Roman Empire Terracotta Oil Lamp c.100-200 AD. Great Looking Molded red clay oil lamp with design. used for lighting. Size 3 3/8 inches long (8.5 cm), condition.perfect. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Holy land Roman Empire Terracotta Oil Lamp ErosAncient Holy land Roman Empire Terracotta Oil Lamp with Figure Eros? c.100-200 AD.Very Unusual Molded red clay oil lamp with a Figure of Probably Eros in the center. used for lighting. Size 3 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
2022Three Pottery Artifacts.Possibly Roman, including a small jug, height 3.75 inches, miniature oil lamp, and a clay bust. All red terracotta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Lamp Fragment with Menorah4th-6th century A.D. A mould-made red clay and slip oil lamp fragment, menorah motif on the discus, stylised branches to the shoulders, remains of lug handle. 19 grams, 46 mm (1 3/4 in.). Acquired 197See Sold Price
Sold20227pc ANCIENT POTTERY ITEMSRoman terracotta oil lamp-3 3/4", Egyptian Faience Shabti-6 1/8", Hittite figure-6 3/4". two pottery bulls-4 1/2" and 3 1/4", clay jug-5 3/4" and clay cup-3 1/2". Please note: these items are likely rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Lamps in the Royal Ontario MuseumAncient Lamps in the Royal Ontario Museum I: Greek and Roman Clay Lamps Hayes J.W. (1980). Toronto, Royal Ontario Museum. ISBN: 0-88854-253-4 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20224 Ancient Roman Clay Oil Lamps.lot of 4 Ancient Roman Clay Oil Lamp, Circa, 1st - 4th century AD, nice designs. Size: 12 cm - 10 cm In NY private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Roman Clay Oil LampsTwo Ancient Roman pottery clay oil lamps features imprinted patterns along the rim. Purchased from Artancient.com ORIGIN: Roman DIMENSIONS: L. 4" CONDITION: Wear consistent with age. See lot descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Roman oil lamps, all ancientAncient Roman terracotta oil lamps 200 BC - 200 AD. All three decorated with various scrolls and motifs. Largest 3 3/4 inches long. Provenance: Ex- John Hibner, acquired in Turkey during military servSee Sold Price
Sold2020A lot of 3 Roman ceramic lampsA lot of 3 Roman ceramic lamps. Lots include an orange-ware lamp with rosette within the discus, 1st Century AD, with raised pellets on shoulder, L: 4 1/4 in (10.7 cm), the next is an orange-ware lampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Roman Clay Oil LampsDESCRIPTION: Two Ancient Roman pottery clay oil lamps. Purchased from Artancient.com CIRCA:Â ORIGIN: Roman DIMENSIONS: L. 4" CONDITION: Wear consistent with age. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ancient Roman clay oil lamp.Large Ancient Roman clay oil lamp,100 AD-300 AD, beautiful decoration and detail, intact. Size: 11.5cm x 8cm Provenance: Ex private Hudson, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ancient Roman clay oil lamp.Large Ancient Roman clay oil lamp,100 AD-300 AD, beautiful decoration and detail, intact. Size: 11.5cm x 8cm Provenance: Ex private Hudson, NY collection.See Sold Price