Sold2021British Oil Board Inscribed Winston ChurchillOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of river. Signed WSC on the lower left corner. Stamps on verso inscribed Galerie Beyeler PARIS and WINSTON CHURCHILL and THE COPYRIGHT OF THIS PAINTING IS THESee Sold Price
Sold2022British Oil Board Inscribed Winston ChurchillOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of coast. Signed WSC on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed WINSTON CHURCHILL 1874-1965 and stamped Galerie Beyeler PARIS and THE COPYRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' COLD-CUT ART GLASS VASEContemporary studio art glass vase, Layne Rowe (British, b. 1971), from the "Woven" series, circular form with plunging mouth, comprised of multicolored canes, the outermost layer of each inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' OVOID ART GLASS VASEContemporary studio art glass vase, Layne Rowe (British, b. 1971), from the "Woven" series, ovoid form with pinched ends, comprised of multicolored canes, the outermost layer of each in variSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' ART GLASS BASKET VASES(lot of 2) Contemporary studio art glass vases, Layne Rowe (British, b. 1971), from the "Woven" series, circular basket form with plunging mouth, comprised of multicolored canes, cold cut wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM MOSTYN (BRITISH, 1864-1930).'Garden with Fountain'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Mill Neck, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w. Frame: 25.5" h x 31.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winston Churchill British Impressionist Oil/BoardOil on board. Featuring a still life of bouquet of flowers in green vase. Signed WSC on the lower left corner. Attributed to Winston Churchill (1874-1965, British). 60 x 50 cm (23.5 x 20 inches). PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Churchill British Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of church. Signed WSC on the lower left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Winston Churchill 1874-1965 and stamped Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS. AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Impressionist Oil Board Signed WSCOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed WSC on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Winston Churchill 1874-1965 and stamped Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS on verso. 33 x 23 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Dixon Modern Minimalist Peg Coat StandTom Dixon (British, b. 1959) Modern Minimalist Peg Coat Stand, neon orange painted wood, apparently unmarked. 70.5" H x 26" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Brooklyn collector of faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour, Large O/C Richmond CastleThomas "Tom" Seymour (British, 1844-1904) large landscape scene in North Yorkshire with the River Swale and Richmond Castle overlooking, signed lower right. Frame size: 36" high, 55" wide; sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TOM DIXON (B.1959) FOR CAPPELLINI S-CHAIRS(lot of 2) Modernist S-Chairs, designed by Tom Dixon (British, b.1959) for Cappellini, steel frame, (one) marsh straw/ rush, (one) wicker, some breaks to wicker, approx 40.25"h, 19.75"w, 18.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Tom Dixon "Jack" Modern Design Floor Lamps, 1959Pair Of Tom Dixon "Jack" Modern Design Floor Lamps Tom Dixon (British, b. 1959) modern minimalist design 'Jack' floor lamp or table lamp in white resin, circa 1997. Late 20th Century Size: 21 x 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Merrifield (Australian/British, born 1932) "Belinda Wright" Bronze - Patinated bronze sculptureTom Merrifield (Australian/British, born 1932) "Belinda Wright" Bronze - Patinated bronze sculpture of a ballet dancer in a costume with wings. Signed and numbered 5/9 at base of sculpture. Mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1930s British Shell Poster Tom EckerslyEckersly, Tom & Lombers, Eric Scientists Prefer Shell Lithograph 1936 29.5 x 44.8 in. (75 x 114 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browne (1870-1910) Raleigh "The BritishTom Browne (1870-1910) Raleigh "The British Masterpiece" The All-Steel Bicycle, original lithograph poster printed by Tom Browne & Co Lithographer Nottingham c. 1905 - 147 x 97 cm https://en.wikipediaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large and impressive Pacific Northwest articulated raven mask, attributed to Tom PattersonA large and impressive Pacific Northwest articulated raven mask, attributed to Tom Patterson (Nuu-chah-nulth & British Columbia, 1962-) representing the Cannibal bird (Hok hok Hamatsa), before 1990, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Cocktail Sideboard by McIntoshThis Danish Modern Style Teak Credenza is Designed by Tom Robertson and is made by British Mid Century Modern Furniture Maker A. H. McIntosh Furniture Co. 30 in tall x 84 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2019British Earls Ceremonial CrownEde and Ravenscroft, London, Burgundy velvet, gilt metal frame and ermine fur rim. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2019British Dukes Ceremonial CrownEde and Ravenscroft, London, burgundy velvet with gilt metal frame. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2015THOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN (British, 1864-1930) The HavTHOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN (British, 1864-1930)The Haven of Peace, 1918Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Argillite Totem Pole, Tom Hans (Eagle Clan)Tom Hans (First Nations, Haida, 1925 to present) ca. 20th century CE. A hand carved argillite totem pole by the Haida artist Tom Hans, a member of the Eagle clan and resident of Skidegate British ColuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCook (Peter) & others, editors. Archigram, New York, 1973 & others, modern British architecture and£260
6 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdThe Lost Generation: The Tragically Short Lives of 1970s British F1 Drivers Roger Williamson, Tony£5