Sold2022A pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze wall lightsA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze twin branch wall lights20th centuryheight 19in (48cm); width 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from a private collection, Beverly Hills, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Hendrix Allardyce Louis XVI wall lightsA set of four Hendrix Allardyce Louis XVI style polished bronze twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 8 1/4in (21cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres Style French Porcelain & Brass Wall SconcesSet of four Louis XVI style French Sevres style porcelain & brass twin light electrified wall sconces with acanthus and ribbon castings, oval porcelain plaque with transfer print of putti and gold borSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of 20th century German porcelain twin-branch candelabra First seen in Season 5, in the Di...A pair of 20th century German porcelain twin-branch candelabra First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The scrolled candle arms each above a polychrome painted donkey andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Three-Branch Wall LightsPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Three-Branch Wall Lights Height 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French gilt and black patinated bronze twin-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI styl...A pair of French gilt and black patinated bronze twin-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI style, after the model by Pierre Gouthière (French, 1732-1813), probably second half 20th century the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesFrench, late 19th century. A matched pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze twin light wall sconces, the architectural form backplates headed with urn issuing two scrolled candlearms. Approximate heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Metal Wreath-FormPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Metal Wreath-Form Two-Branch Wall Lights Height 12 inches. •See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV style bronze figural wall lightsA pair of Louis XV style gilt and patinated bronze figural twin branch wall lights20th centuryheight 36in (91.5cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style three branch wall lightsA pair of Louis XVI style gilt metal and cut glass three branch wall lightspost 1950height 31in (79cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 11 1/2in (29cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ed McMahon.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis XVI Style 3-Light Wall SconceAntique Louis XVI style gilt brass and crystal 3-light Wall Sconce, 26"H X 16"L. Condition: Very good working condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI style wall lights, Maison BaguesA pair of Louis XVI style gilt metal and clear pressed glass three branch wall lightsMaison Bagues, Paris20th centuryWith makers label to reverse of one.height 24 1/2in (62cm); width 17 1/2in (44cm);See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Wall Lights20th / 21st c With cherubs holding candle arms. Electrified. Not tested. 21.5" x 10" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Louis XVI stylehorn form wall lightsA pair of Louis XVI style silvered bronze horn form single branch wall lightspost 1950Back of each impressed GA.height 13 1/2in (34cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 4 Gilt Wood Louis XVI style Wall Brackets with Plate HoldersH 27.5 W 11 D 3.5 Weight 12LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Italian Baroque style pricket wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style parcel gilt and brown painted twin branch pricket wall lights20th centuryheight 19 1/2in (50cm); width 16in (40.5cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
SoldA pair of 20th century German porcelain four-light candelabra, modelled as African Grey parrots ...A pair of 20th century German porcelain four-light candelabra, modelled as African Grey parrots First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The removable scrolled branches abSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE WALL LIGHTSA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE WALL LIGHTS A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE WALL LIGHTS the ormolu, triple branch wall appliques in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style gilt metal wall sconcesPair Louis XVI style gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., (5) light, draped urn with flame finial, with hanging prism swags and drops, unmarked, 22"h x 18.25"w x 12.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE CRYSTAL TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Large French Louis XVI style crystal and metal two-light wall sconces, 20th c., gilt metal frame accented with rectangular and hexagonal shaped prisms enclosing two lights, approx 27.5"h, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Louis XVI style gilt bronze and cut glass two-light wall lights(lot of 3) Louis XVI style gilt bronze and cut glass two-light wall lights, each sconce with oval patera backplate issuing two eagle headed candlearms, greatest 13"h x 15"w x 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET 10 PAINTED GILT LOUIS XVI DINING CHAIRS C1930A set of ten painted and gilt Louis XVI dining chairs having brass stud decoration circa 1930. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 38" Wd: 19" Dpth: 22" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Two Light WallPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Wall Appliqués. Each fluted staff form backplate, cast with a ribbon tied entwining vine, ripe with fruit, issuing twin leafy arms fitted with fluted canSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Light Louis XVI Lantern Form Beaded ChandelierItalian, first half 20th century with 19th century elements. A Louis XVI style lantern shaped glass beaded five light brass chandelier. Unmarked. Approx. h. 47", w. 33".See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel FormUS$7,000
16 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clockUS$1,900(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French Louis XVI style gilt bronze framed miniatureUS$125(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall LightsUS$500