Sold2024Black & White Scattered Alphabet Lithograph 29.75inBlack and white lithograph with sectioned and overlapping letters and symbols. Framed in a black wooden frame with white mat board Approx 29.75 x 29.75 inches window measures 18.75 x 18.75 inches ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILL BARNET BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH C. 1936WILL BARNET (USA, 1911-2012) BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH, C. 1936, H 13", W 10 3/4" "MARY":Catalogue Raisonne 56. Pencil signed. Associated American Artists. From the estate of Dr. John M. Rainey, Jr. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Black & White Lithograph Woman With DandelionErte black and white lithograph depicting a woman with dandelions. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 143/300 to lower left. Mounted in a black lacquered wooden frame behind glass screen. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Woman in Chair, Black & White LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Femme au fauteuil No 1, black and white lithograph 1949. Unframed, Printed in Germany 1968 Buchheim-Verlag. Size: 21 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHAFTER FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH, "MUJER PENSATIVA", 21" X 25":Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLLYWOOD STARS BLACK WHITE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED ARTISTROBERT SIMON | Title of Art: HOLLYWOOD'S FINEST | Medium: LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH | Edition Size: AP | Art Size: 24x31 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Munch THE SCREAM Black & White LithographA black and white lithograph of Edward Munch painting, The Scream, depicting the tin black figure with white face holding his face in his hands within a winding landscape. Approximately 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenberg (1929-2022): Soft Saxophone (Black & White)Claes Oldenberg (1929-2022): Soft Saxophone (Black & White) Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1992, signed with initials and numbered 22/30 in pencil. 35 x 44 in. (sheet), unframed. Brooke AlexandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917- 2017)"Two Dalmations", black & white lithograph, pencil signed, titled and numbered 35/60, the artist's original label verso gives date of 1990 and a price of $300. In aluminum box frame, matted and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolfson, William, Lithograph, 'Rock Drillers' #22/25Wolfson, William ( American 1894-1966) Black & White Lithograph on Paper titled 'Rock Drillers' signed w. Wolfson & numbered 22/25. (He was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania in 1894, 6 years after hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Lithograph Feuille D'Etudes Numbered 196/500Picasso Lithograph Feuille D'Etudes Numbered 196/500. Created by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), this black & white lithograph on paper "study sheet" features a naked woman and matadors. It is signed in plSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO MONTENEGRO (MEXICO, 1885-1968)"Taxco, 20 Dibujos de Montenegro, 1930", in the original grey cloth binding with pictorial interior boards, containing only (8) of the original (20) black & white lithograph prints, no text or title pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Fletcher (American 1904-1979) Lithograph Lullaby, Boxing, SignedFletcher, Martin (American 1904-1979) Black & White Lithograph titles, 'Lullaby'. Signed in pencil to the lower right hand corner underneath the print. Weight Approx., 0.5lbs Measures Approx.: Image 1See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH EAST MEETS WEST LITHOBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Early black & white lithograph "East Meets West" of a city street scene. Pencil signed lower left. Some foxing. Measures 21 1/2" x 14 3/8", image 19 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Stow Wengenroth Signed LithographStow Wengenroth signed 19 1/2 (h) x 15 1/2" (l) black & white lithograph print, titled "The Landmark", edition #65, 21 1/2" (h) x 17 3/4" (l) overall frame size. CONDITION: Areas with minor wear & tonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steinlen, Theophile Alexandre (Swiss 1854-1923)Steinlen, Theophile Alexandre (Swiss 1854-1923) Black & White Lithograph on Paper, signed Steinlen. Young boy tied up in cell. Weight Approx., 0.5lbs Measures Approx.: Image 14"x10.5"; Sheet 23.25"x18See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Fat Lighted Tree"Buell Whitehead (Florida, 1919 - 1993) Black & White Lithograph of the Florida Everglades. Pencil signed lower right. Titled "Fat Lightered Tree" lower left. Image Size: 8.75 x 7.5 in. Overall Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe LithoMilton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe Black & White Lithograph Signed lower left corner 2 others being offered with matching framing (separate listings) Numbered 11/50 28" x 28" Total framed 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe LithoMilton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe Black & White Lithograph Signed lower left corner 2 others being offered with matching framing (separate listings) Numbered 4/50 28" x 28" Total framed 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe LithoMilton H. Greene(American, 1922-1985) Monroe Black & White Lithograph Signed lower left corner 2 others being offered with matching framing (separate listings) Numbered 5/50 28" x 28" Total framed 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenberg (1929-2022): Soft Saxophone (Black & White)Claes Oldenberg (1929-2022): Soft Saxophone (Black & White) Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1992, signed with initials in pencil, numbered A.P. VIII/VIII. 34 3/4 x 43 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. BroSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314US$1,000
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Taylor Black & White Print 14x16 in Custom Framed LithographUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerNew York 1950s 8x10 B/W Photos Latin quarter. Lot of Vintage 8x10 Black White PhotosUS$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Black & White PhotoUS$200