Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled 2.3Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled 2.3 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 23in. by 17.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: Maeght EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH 1974Miro, After Joan, UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 1974, lithograph printed in colors on two sheets, 12.5 x 19.5 inches, unsigned, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro lithograph Untitled IJoan Miro "Untitled I" lithograph, produced and pressed on quality stock in 1972 by the famous Mourlot presses, Paris. 23 x 32 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Untitled,Manner of Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Untitledmixed media on paperbears signature and numbered 23 (VIII) 62 lower left, framed.14 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro color lithographMiro, Joan (Spanish), Untitled, lithograph printed in colors, signed in the plate lower left, 23 x 17 inches, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 30 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Joan Miro Lithograph Hand Signed 28/250Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Style: Abstract Size: 17" x 23" Frame Size: 25" x 31" Age: 1970s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Pencil Numbered 28/250 GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Untitled, 1974 Lithograph No apparent signature Image: 12.5 x 19.5 in.; Frame: 23 x 30 in. Matted and glazed in gilt wood frame. NOTE: Crease in middle of work.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Untitled Lithograph No apparent signature Image: 12.5 x 9.5 in.; Frame: 23.5 x 20.5 in. Hinged and glazed in gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in color pencil signed and numbered viii/x the image: 21 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph.Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph. 1971. Signed and numbered 7/152. Arches wove paper. Printer Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. Image is 14" w x 18.5". Frame is 27" w x 32" h. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in colors signed lower right, and numbered 28/75 36 1/2 x 27 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983) Untitled, lithograph in colours, signed lower right, Edition 127/150. Newman Galleries tag en verso. Ht: 26.25" Wd: 19.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in color signed lower right, and numbered 157/300 18 x 13 1/8 inches; frame measures 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled from "Je travaille comme unArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Je travaille comme un jardinier" Year: 1963 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Untitled, Etching & Aquaint (Hand Signed & Numbered)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled Etching & Aquaint Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition 7/10 Image - 5" x 7", Sheet - 10" x 13"See Sold Price