Sold2021Nelson (US,mid 20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Nelson (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Birds - Seagulls YEAR: 1939 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm MAT SIZE: 14 x 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Patrician (US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: G Patrician (american, mid 20 century) NAME: Pixie MEDIUM: ink and watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. Wear to edges. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 20 inches / 70 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATUSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCabe (US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: McCabe (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Lake Landscape with Boat MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Minor foxing. Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 10 x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kruger (US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Kruger (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Indian Man YEAR: 1941 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Some age toning. Minor damages to corners. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2024McCabe (US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: McCabe (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: gouache on cardboard CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 8 x 9 inches / 20 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 x 11 inches / 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C French watercolor paintingARTIST: - (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Place de la Concorde MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C French watercolor paintingARTIST: - (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Notre Dame MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C Italian watercolor painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 6 inches / 30 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Dolan (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Dolan (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Woman with Fish Bowl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Nollebrock (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Nollebrock (Nollebrock, mid 20 century) NAME: Horse YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint 2" scratch. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Hood (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C Hood (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Violin MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 35 x 14 inches / 88 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024F Urbina (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Urbina (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: The Marriage of Romeo and Juliet YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trevor James (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Trevor James (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Farmyard Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Smith (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Fred Smith (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch-repaired puncture with corresponding inpainting. Few minor paint losses. Normal wear along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024H W Vaughn (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H W Vaughn (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Plane MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Small damages to corners. Small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Weil (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Irving Weil (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Outdoor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 28 x 36 inches / 71 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Racing Engine YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 36 x 18 inches / 91 x 45 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022G Allen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Allen (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraser (US,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fraser (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024E A Frei (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: E A Frei (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers and Statue MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor James (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Trevor James (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Rooster and Hen in Yard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Stuck in the Mud YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. One faint scratch. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Fixing Flat Tire YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 24 inches /See Sold Price