Sold2023Mojave Effigy Pottery Vessel ca. 1900Mojave Native American effigy vessel, ca. 1900, with painted decoration and a seed bead necklace.Mojave Pottery Effigy vessel, c. 1900, with seed bead necklace.Height: 8 in x diameter: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mojave Polychrome Effigy Pottery Jar Height 8 inches.Mojave Polychrome Effigy Jar EARLY 20th CENTURY with four spouts; face painted in yellow and red, unsigned height 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Southwest Native American Pottery Pieces, Gates &Two (2) Southwest Native American Pottery Pieces. 1st item: Native American, Mojave pottery effigy vase by Elmer Gates (1929-1990), head with beaded earrings and necklace, four spouts to the body andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Fields (Mojave, 1884-1971) Pottery Effigy Vessel, PLUS Coffee MugAnnie Fields (Mojave, 1884-1971) Pottery Effigy Vessel, PLUS Coffee Mug lot of 2, includes: a four-spout effigy vessel; double-sided figure has heishi and coral earrings; red bead necklace; signed AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL 9 1/2" TALL HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY BOTTLE, PRE-COLUMBIAN ART, GREAT DETAILS AND AMAZINGBEAUTIFUL 9 1/2" TALL HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY BOTTLE, PRE-COLUMBIAN ART, GREAT DETAILS AND AMAZING PAINT, EX WEIDNERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carretas and Casas Grande Effigy PotteryCarretas and Casas Grande Effigy Pottery pre-1500 lot of 4, includes:   Carretas Polychrome fish and duck; and a Casas Grande Polychrome bird and fish   largest height 5 x width 6-1/2 x lengSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tairona Pregnant Female Effigy Pottery JarPre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona region, ca. 1000 to 1550 CE. A charming large pottery effigy jar in the form of a pregnant woman. She sits with her arms and legs outstretched, her hands raised up inSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUCK EFFIGY POTTERY FEATURED IN PREHISTORIC AMERICANTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES LONG AND 4&3/4 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM ARKANSAS. FEATURED IN THE PREHISTORIC AMERICAN MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 3, 2000 ISSUE VOLUME XXXIV. IT WILL MSee Sold Price
Sold2024INCREDIBLE 7" TALL CASAS GRANDES HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY VESSEL, EXQUISITE DETAIL TO FACE & ARMS,INCREDIBLE 7" TALL CASAS GRANDES HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY VESSEL, EXQUISITE DETAIL TO FACE & ARMS, BEAUTIFUL ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME GEOMETRIC DESIGNS, 100% SOLID WITH NO REPAIRS OR RESTORATION,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta potteryAntique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RiverSee Sold Price
Sold202410" Cat/Serpent Effigy Pottery Vessel Gene Morrison Site, Crittenden Co Arkansas, Ex Ray Meiners10" Cat/Serpent Effigy Pottery Vessel Gene Morrison Site, Crittenden Co Arkansas, Ex Ray Meiners CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20218" Tall Human Effigy Pottery Vessel, South American8" Tall Human Effigy Pottery Vessel, South American Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel from South AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold20249" Double Bird Head Effigy Pottery Vessel, St Francis Co Arkansas Ex Ray Meiners Collection9" Double Bird Head Effigy Pottery Vessel, St Francis Co Arkansas Ex Ray Meiners CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUCK EFFIGY POTTERY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES LONG AND 4&3/4 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM ARKANSAS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOG EFFIGY POTTERY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 16 INCHES LONG AND 11&1/2 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM GUATAMALA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mississippian Culture Effigy Pottery PiecesTwo (2) Mississippian culture effigy pottery pieces. 1st item: Mississippian culture Quapaw fish effigy bottle. 8" H x 9" W. 2nd item: Mississippian culture Caddo turtle effigy jar. 5 1/2" H x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Casas Grandes Effigy PotteryCasas Grandes Effigy Pottery pre-1500 lot of 2, includes:   a Ramos Polychrome human figure and a Casas Grandes Polychrome example decorated with quail heads and painted human figures height of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EXAMPLES OF SOUTH AMERICAN EFFIGY POTTERYAs shown. Measures 5 x 6.5 and 8 x 6.5 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactionsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mississippian Culture Caddo Effigy Pottery ItemsTwo (2) Mississippian Culture Caddo effigy pottery items including one (1) frog effigy jar with crouching frog relief decoration to the body and and one (1) "hooded" owl or bird bottle. Bowl: 3" H x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023PRECOLUMBIAN BIRD EFFIGY POTTERY WHISTLE FROM MEXICOPRECOLUMBIAN BIRD EFFIGY POTTERY WHISTLE FROM MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Effigy Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian Effigy Pottery Assortment (11) items including a Chorerra owl vessel; a monkey vessel; a solid bodied monkey; a goose; a dog; a Teotihuacan crested figure; West Mexico figurines; and (3)See Sold Price
Sold20227 1/2" dia. Duck Effigy Pottery Bowl, partially7 1/2" dia. Duck Effigy Pottery Bowl, partially restored bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY WATER BOTTLE FROM SCOTT CO. MISSOURI, SOME RESTORATION TO FACE, OTHERWISE SOLIDHUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY WATER BOTTLE FROM SCOTT CO. MISSOURI, SOME RESTORATION TO FACE, OTHERWISE SOLID, EX R.K. MEYER, EX MITCH LEWISSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUVIAN TURTLE EFFIGY POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 5&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PERU. IT HAS THE HEAD IS MISSING OFF OF ONE TURTLE & A RIM CHIP. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS:See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H xUS$50
Freeman's | HindmanAnnie Fields, Attributed, and Betty Barrackman (Mojave, 1884-1971 / act. 1960s-1970s) PotteryUS$150