SoldEpemera group of five packets of greeting cards from the 1964 New York World's FairEphemera group of five packets of greeting cards from the 1964 New York Worlds Fair consisting of twelve cards unused in original packs in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
SoldEpemera group three packets of greeting cards from the 1964 New York World's FairEphemera group of three packets of greeting cards from the 1964 New York Worlds Fair consisting of twelve cards unused in original packs in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 PM/Brass Banks3 Banks, PM/Brass: Owl w/key, M N/L, 5 1/8"; Santa w/Pack, M N/L, 6 3/8"; 1964-1965 New York World's Fair Unisphere, M802, 5"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Complete Sets of 1964 New York World's Fair Frosted1964 New York World's Fair Frosted Glasses. 2 Complete Sets of 8! This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Official Guide BooksLot of 1964 New York World's Fair Official Guide Books. 19 Pieces. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR POSTERS BY ROBERT PEAKA pair of 1960s American color posters, lithographical ads for New York Worlds Fair of 1964. The first print designed by Bob Peak represents the Unisphere, a stainless-steel model of the Earth, the sySee Sold Price
Sold20231964 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR POSTERS BY ROBERT PEAKA pair of 1960s American color posters, lithographical ads for New York Worlds Fair of 1964. The first print is designed by David Pollack, it presents a family of four and is titled Come Back to the FSee Sold Price
Sold20192- 1964 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR BANKSIncludes Rocket Mechanical bank and Unisphere Bank. Both original. Largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Brochures and Maps - LargeLarge Group Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Brochures and Maps. Over 40 Pieces. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot beingSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Ashtray LotLarge Grouping of 1964 New York World's Fair Ashtrays. Approx. 22 Pieces. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair MemoribiliaGroup Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Memoribilia. Included in this lot is a World's Fair Tablecloth, Dish Towel, Apron, Pot Holder, 2 Kids T-Shirts, 1 Adult T-Shirt, Hanky and a Scarf. Tablecloth hSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Tour Bags - Grouping of 8Grouping of 8 1964 New York World's Lunch Bags, Tour Bags, Travel Bags and Coin Purse. Some of the bags have typical wear from storage and age. All zippers in working condition. The Fly Mohawk Bag doeSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair 6 Piece Bank Lot1964 New York World's Fair 6 Piece Bank Lot including Tall Mechanical Bank and Unispere Bank in Original Box. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair SouvienersMixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Souvieners including Large Pencils, Wallets, Playing Cards, Flashlights and More. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Tin Plates, Trays andLarge Grouping of 1964 New York World's Fair Tin Plates, Trays and Coasters. Approx. 32 Pieces - 10 pieces White Colored and 22 pieces Black Colored. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair SouveniersMixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Souveniers. Included in this lot are 2 x Binoculars - One in Original Box, Hourglass, Inflatable Unisphere, Puzzle, Eyeglasses and More. This sale will be broadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair including SaltGroup Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Items including 2 x Butter Dishes - Sealed in Packages, 2 Sets of Unisphere Salt & Pepper Shakers, Ceramic Unisphere Salt & Pepper Skakers and More. This sale wSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Mechanical Bank1964 New York World's Fair Mechanical Bank. Plugged up with a cork. Measures 11" tall. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lotSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Platters/Tray LotLarge Grouping of 1964 New York's World's Fair Platters and Trays. We have a mix of Plastic, Wooden, Metal. 13 pieces total. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and callerSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Souviener Plates LotLarge Grouping of 1964 New York World's Fair Souviener Plates. Approx 25 Pieces. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot beingSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Group of Compacts and1964 New York World's Fair Group of Compacts and an Address Book. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Lot of Buttons, Pins and1964 New York World's Fair Lot of Buttons, Pins and Badges. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as videSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Children's Books and ComicGroup Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Children's Books and Comics. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as welSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Framed 1964 New York World's Fair PennantsLot of 3 Framed 1964 New York World's Fair Pennants. One is a Small Pennant and two are Regular Sized. The Frames measure 21.5" long x 7" high and 30.5" long x 10" high. This sale will be broadcast liSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVision International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces Mid Century ModernUS$10
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair Sphere Closeup & CrowdsUS$200
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA TeachersUS$200
1061 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Worlds Fair Guidebooks And PostcardsUS$40
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1939 New York Worlds Fair Banner Patch & TokenUS$13(3 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsFRAMED NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR PENNANT W/ ADMINISTRATION BUILDING GRAPHICSUS$50
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.US$1,500
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEZRA STOLLER (1915-2004) A pair of photographs of the Finnish Pavilion, New York World's Fair. 1939;US$2,200
2 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding StoolUS$260
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARTHUR ZAIDENBERG (1908-1990) Downtown District of Manhattan. 1938.US$750
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.US$1,900
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.US$300
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOversize Original 1940s Vintage Neil Oklay Portrait PhotographyUS$150