Sold2024Leon Duray #4 Racer Sketch by R.E. WeaverLeon Duray #4 racer sketch by R.E. Weaver. The sketch is professionally framed under glass. The image depicts Leon Duray driving his #4 racer around a curve. Good condition with light wear from displaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rex Mays Hoosier Hundred Sketch By R.E. WeaverRex Mays Hoosier Hundred sketch by R.E. Wevaer. The sketch is professionally framed under glass. The image depicts Rex Mays in his racer. Good condition with light wear from display and storage. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Van Gogh 1853-1890 Dutch Charcoal SketchSketch of man sickle wheat; charcoal on paper; signed and attr. to Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) on lower left corner, 8.5 inches x 11.5 inches. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Toronto, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed George Hendrik Breitner(Dutch, 1857-1923) Sketch of a woman, unsigned, oil on canvas, 15-1/4 x 9-3/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: laid on paperboard, lifting, tear with related retouch, board with concaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Anti-Semitic Propaganda Pamphlets - 1940sTwo anti-Semitic propaganda pamphlets from World War II period. [West Europe, early 1940s]. French and Dutch. 1. "Derrière Tout: Le Juif" [behind everything: Jews!], [ca. 1940, France?]. Leaf foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist School, watercolor on paperImpressionist School, watercolor on paper, Impressionist School (19th c.), Sketch of Dutch figures at daily tasks, graphite, watercolor and gouache on blue paper, matted and framed under UF-3 PlexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Zwart Sketch "Boy on Bed"Willem de Zwart (Dutch, 1862-1931) sketch "Boy on Bed", charcoal on paper, signed "W. De Zwart", gallery label on reverse from Frank S. Schwarz, Philadelphia, 5-3/4" x 7" sight, fraemad 13-1/2" x 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Sailing" W/ Remark SketchThis watercolor is Titled "Sailing". In the field at 2:30 position, Small Pencil Re-Mark Sketch of Sailboat can be seen. Subject measures 6.25" x 8" and 13.5"x15.5" framed overall. remains in ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: The Next Generation Starfleet Concept ArtOriginal concept sketch of a re-design of the Starfleet jacket created by award winning costume designer Robert Blackman. This piece was created by production when the Starfleet uniforms were upgradedSee Sold Price
Sold2024O Gauge Freight CarsTwo O gauge freight cars. Lionel Postwar 6462 New York Central gondola (missing 1 truck) and Weaver Baltimo+re and Ohio covered hopper car (no trucks).See Sold Price
Sold20241869 FASHION 1st/1st Court Circles of Republic US Presidents Women Feminism1869 FASHION 1st/1st Court Circles of Republic US Presidents Women Feminism “The Court Circles of the Republic” by Mrs. Elizabeth Fries Ellet, with accompanying sketches by Mrs. R.E. Mack, delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh Dutch Ink on Paper SketchInk on paper. Featuring sketch of an avenue of trees. Signed "Vincent" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890, Dutch). 21 x 15 cm (8.3 x 5.9 in). Water Damage from droplSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 17TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL OLD MASTER SKETCH ON PAPERLate 17th Century The compelling sketch red and black chalks depicting a standing figure with animated pose and expression is executed on joined sheets of laid paper, one with an interesting watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otti Henkemans-Putz (1909Otti Henkemans-Putz (1909-1996), French old town with archway expressive, flat composition with dark contours, oil on canvas, u. re. signed, verso dutch bez., 70 x 60 cm, eng. 90 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (4) FRAMED PICTURESINCLUDING - WOMAN IN SNOW STORM, DUTCH BOY AND GIRL, RE-PRINT "THE BEAUTIES OF BILLIARDS" AND FRAMED PARIS SCENE (11" X 14") PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BOOKS(6) INCLUDING: STUDIES RE-STUDIED HISTORICAL SKETCHES, 1885. HISTORICAL MEMORIALS OF WESTMINSTER ABBEY, 1889. THE EIGHTEEN-SIXTIES ESSAYS, 1932. THE OLD MASTERS AND THEIR PICTURES, 1874. THE ADVENTURESee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (Dutch 1912-1978) AMARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (Dutch 1912-1978) A DRAWING, "Sketch of Rotterdam Harbour with Grain Elevator," colored pencil on paper, signed L/R, "M. de Jongere." 8 1/2" x 24 1/2" Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Dutch hooded , some metal need re-soldered woodenEarly Dutch hooded , some metal need re-soldered wooden columns needs reassemble triple train wall clock. 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Guys (1802-1892) Dutch/French 'LaConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Dutch/French 'La Réception', a pen sketch of aristocrats, 16 cm x 18 cm, glazed in a gilt frame with a 'Roland, Browse and Delbanco' label verso, together with two unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hardware store advertising banner for Dutch Boy LeadHardware store advertising banner for Dutch Boy Lead Paint, signed Jay Weaver-Sweeney Litho Co.-Belleville, NJ, c.1929, spectacular colors, orig top & bottom mounting boards, a great display pc in VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020K. Sedlmeier, landscape pK. Sedlmeier, landscape painter around 1900, Dutch coastal landscape. Oil / canvas, u. re. sign. K. Sedlmeier and illegible. bez. (dated?), 60 x 110 cm, framed. 86.5 x 136 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Dutch hooded clock, some metal need re-solderedEarly Dutch hooded clock, some metal need re-soldered wooden columns needs reassemble triple train wall clock. 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Signed Demetria Carusi Marble StatueNeoclassical Carved White Carrara Italian Marble Statue of woman . Signed Demetria Carusi 1894 Left pinky missing right pinky re-attached. . Dimensions: 37inches high x 11 inches wide 11 inches deep PSee Sold Price
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IVUS$3,750
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 850(2 bids)