Sold2022Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les HeureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From Rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les HeureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les HeureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From Rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From Rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Cacciaguiada's History LessonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Cacciaguiada's History Lesson Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From Rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Salvador. MOMENT OF TRANSITION 1985 Original Framed LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Moment of Transition" original pencil signed and numbered #188/300 framed lithograph. In very good condition, with a central crease see photos. Approx. sight size 21 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Salvador Dali Books and History of SurrealismSome wear to dust jackets. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2016L/P "Pegasus In Flight"Description: Surreal Dali style interpretation of Pegasus, with and angle. Nicely done in blue. Limited edition of 1000 prints. Plate signed, but unverified. History: Salvador Dali Original Engraving:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Divine Comedy Inferno 1965 WoodblockSalvador Dali: Color wood engraving on BFK Rives watermarked paper, signed Dali in the plate in the center. portfolio Dante, The Divine Comedy. Title: Inferno Canto 6, Cerberus. Published by Les EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Signed: La Chevauchee Ed.232/300 DrypointSalvador Dali: La Chevauchee (Foray), Drypoint Aquatint on Arches, Pencil signed LR and numbered 232/300 to LL. COA. Plate 19" x 23". Folio 25" x 31". 24"x 27"x 3" frame. Year of Original Painting: 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Ericson: Salvador Dali, c.1950s. Ink, PaperRichard J. Ericson (US, 1922-2010): Portrait of Salvador Dali. Ink on wove paper. Sheet 16 x 11 stamped lower right, unmatted, no frame. From the Estate of Richard J. Ericson (1922-2010), a fine artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis enchanting oil painting showcases a serene moment—a hand holding a flower with a butterfly nearby. The artist's skillful use of vibrant oil paints brings out the elegance and delicate beauty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI oil on canvas painting (After Artist)SALVADOR DALI oil on canvas painting (After Artist) stamped and framed. Private NY Collector .All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history recordSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI OIL on Canvas PaintingSALVADOR DALI OIL on Canvas Painting Signed, Stamped, and Framed. Private NY Collector. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Painting Magritte Ernst De Chirico Surrealism EraInk on paper, featuring a man on a horse. This remarkable and substantial artwork measures 8.5 x 10.5 inches and comes with a captivating history, originating from a private collection. Crafted with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali painting, oil on canvas (after)Salvador Dali painting, oil on canvas,signed, stamped and framed. Private NY Collector .All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis surrealist oil canvas painting measures 25 x 20 inches and possesses a captivating history, originating from a private collection in Madrid, Spain. Executed with oil on canvas, this masterpiece dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishQUEST from History of Don Quixote of La Mancha (F.80-1-E), 1980, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 202/300, published by Levine & Levine New York, with the Dalart and copyright blindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Divine Comedy CollectionPAPER : BFK Rives. - SIZE : 10 x 13 inches. - REFERENCES : Field p. 189-200 / Michlerand Lopsinger 1039 to 1138. - HISTORY : it took over 3 years to engrave the 3500 wood plates needed for the creatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, (Deuteronomy 30:19) (Plate #15)Pencil signed litho, sight 24.5" X 17". This signed and dated print highlights a central theme in Zionist thinking: that the moment of choice has come; that one can no longer wait for the messiah or aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali , The Divine Comedy CollectionPAPER : BFK Rives. - SIZE : 10 x 13 inches. - REFERENCES : Field p. 189-200 / Michlerand Lopsinger 1039 to 1138. - HISTORY : it took over 3 years to engrave the 3500 wood plates needed for the creatioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)