Sold2024FRANCISCO LABATA, APPARATUS CONCIONATORUM, 1619Apparatus Concionatorum, seu locorum communium ad conciones, tomus secundus, by Franscicso Labata (1549-1631). Printed 1619, Ioannem Crithiumsubsigno Galli. Period leather binding with raised bands onSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAGIC]. Four convention and exhibition posters. Including:...[MAGIC]. Four convention and exhibition posters. Including: San Francisco Magic / The Magic Apparatus Collection of Robert J. Albo. 1985. Sponsored by United Airlines/San Francisco Airport Commission.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMINICK LABINO Glass sculptureDOMINICK LABINO (1910 - 1987) Unusual Emergence Series sculpture, USA, 1980 Blown, cut, and polished glass Signed and dated 6" x 4 3/4" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Renwick Gallery, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bauchige VaseChina, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Dekor von über das Wasser springenden Fischen. H 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN CARRARA MARBLE CHERUBS ON BRONZE BASES(pair) Italian Carrara marble figures of cherubs, on bronze bases, approx 27"h, 11.5"w, 13"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL STANKARD Glass paperweightPAUL STANKARD (b. 1943) Paperweight with melons, morning glories, bee, ant, and masks, Millville, NJ, 2001 Lampworked glass, polished clear glass Signed, dated, and numbered K2 2 3/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salavdor Dali - JosephArtist: Salavdor Dali Title: Joseph Year: 1973 Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 20in. Edition: From limited edition of 195 Publisher: Leon Amiel Paris - New York <See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios #1845 Nautical Desk Set c1910sTiffany Studios #1845 Nautical Desk Set c1910s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Desk Blotter pad 24"w x 19 3/8". Paper pad holder 7.5"h x 4.75"w. Box 4 3/8"w x 2 5/8" x 2.25"h. Spend $7500 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selwyn Courtenay Sir John CornwellUnique Selwyn Miniatures Foot Axe figure converted and painted by Richard Courtenay for the collector Percy Connett. Illustrated in Peter Greenhill's Heraldic Miniature Knights pages 124 and Peter CowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Harmon (1855-1930) American, Oil on Cigar Box TopAnnie L. Harmon (1855-1930) American, Framed Oil on Cigar Box Top. Initialed "AH" bottom left. Cigar box stamp on back reads "Aphrodite - Flor Extra Fina." Signed and inscribed verso "Annie L. HarmonSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIOSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA, QUATTRIFOLIO DESIGN Sette lampade da parete modello 'Pavone', 1974. Plexiglas. Altezza cm 31, larghezza 28, profondità 19.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ralph Love. "Temecula, California, oil on canvas(American, 1907-1992). 1969, signed "Love" ll, signed, titled, and dated on verso, 14 x 18 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESPair of benches, NY, 1960s; Chrome steel, upholstery; Upholstery labels; 16" x 48" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Contintental School, 19th c. Venus and Vulcan, oil19th century or earlier. Oil on canvas, unsigned, 47 1/2 x 40 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARVEY PROBBER; HARVEY PROBBER, INC."Nuclear" coffee table, USA, 1940s; Stained mahogany; Unmarked; 14" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND ETERNITY RINGA DIAMOND ETERNITY RING, round brilliant-cut diamonds channel-set to a flat-sided shank, with fluted decoration. Estimated total diamond weight 2.30ct, ring size M, 6.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès Paris: 4 Bottle coastersHermès Paris 4 Bottle coasters silver; marked on the side: "HERMÈS PARIS" and maker's mark "RD" with cross, for Ravinet D’Enfert / one coaster with "MADE IN FRANCE" dm. 11.4 cm; weightSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Standard Gauge Set.Cast iron loco 4692, with oil tank tender 4693, in very good condition with minor scratching. Four freight cars, hopper car 4006 in red, gondola in green, a tank car in yellow 4010 and a caboose 4021See Sold Price
Sold2022A FERTILITY RINGA FERTILITY RING modelled as a phallus penetrating a vagina. Ring size N, 7.7 grams Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO LOZANO SANCHÃS Antella, Valencia (1912) / Valencia (2000) "Landscape", 1971Oil on canvas signed and dated in the lower right cornerOn the back signed and dated. 74 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsCUSTOM THOMAS A. EDISON CABINET PHONOGRAPH FROM THE PALACE HOTEL IN SAN FRANCISCOUS$1,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO LILLI ANN BLACK BRUSHED WOOL BROADCLOTH COATS, SAN FRANCISCO, 1960sUS$150