Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures two characters in a forest surrounded by leaves, measuring 17 x 13 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 18 x 14 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulous detaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 27.5 x 19.5 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed WiLam and inscribed 1961 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 78 x 58 cm (30.75 x 23 inches). Framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) Oil on CanvasWilfredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) oil on canvas signed lower left measures 25 3/4" x 17 3/4" - Provenance: EuropaGallery StampThe pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Oil on WoodPrivate Collection 17.50"x 13.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)-(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on canvas -Size: 19"h x 15"w-With frame: 25.5"h X 21"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate Cuban artist Who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-cuban spirit and culture in 1930s-1950-oil on canvas-Size: 22.75"h x 18.75"w-Frame 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Ledger Pop Art Style of Monet French Women Portrait Picasso Matisse Era Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Fernand Leger. Fernand Henri leger (February 4, 1881 - August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early woSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Abstract Anthropomorphic Figure - EtchingWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Artist' proof abstract composition featuring human and animal forms. Signed at bottom right margin and inscribed "Pour Jacob Baal-Teshuva, Amitie, Milan, 29-7-1969," inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING,WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING, "Composition," black crayon on paper, signed and dated 1963 L/L. 11 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal FiguresWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) attributed: pencil and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a precursor of a cross-See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Two Figures and Horse - LithographWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Matted abstract composition depicting female and male figures with a horse. Signed at bottom right "Wifredo" and inscribed at left "H.C.," in pencil. Contained in an acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1902-1982 Abstract LE Serigraph SIGNEDWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). A limited edition serigraph on woven paper. Titled, "Bird." A Cuban Modernist work depicting an abstract bird and other forms. Edition number in pencil 43 of 75 to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam -Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Figura, 1961. Ink, watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. 50 X 64,5 centimeters (area painting). Signed lower right. Particular colection. Receipt on back, included. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later workUS$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperUS$5,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVu Cao Dam VIETNAMESE Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Chagall EraUS$100
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$800(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$100(1 bid)