Sold2024Hermes Paris Art Deco Paper Holder w/ Horses 3" x 8" x 4" FranceShipping in USA $ 55.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Art Deco Silverplated Pen Stand w/ Horses3.8" x 5" x 4" France - Shipping in USA $ 35.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Set of 3 Desk Pieces Art Deco - FrancePaper Holder 8.8" x 8" x 6" - Paper Weight 10" x 2.3" x 1.4" - Pencil Holder 6" x 2" x 2.5" - Shipping in USA $ 80.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Pour ma cherie Jacqueline LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph on paper titled "Pour ma cherie Jacqueline". Plate signed and dated to upper right. Printed by Mourlot, Paris 1963. View: 9-1/4" W x 11-3/8" H. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Art Deco Ashtray w/ Horse H: 3" Diam: 8" FranceSmall Chip, please see the Photo - Shipping in USA $ 40.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Art Deco Silverplated Paper Clip 3" x 3" x 2" FranceShipping in USA $ 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Art Deco Silverplated Pencils Holder 5" x 4" x 2" FranceShipping in USA $ 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Art Deco Box w/ Horse W: 4.3" x D: 2.8" H: 1" FranceShipping in USA $ 25.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Art Deco Style Embossed Leather Letter RackItalian Art Deco Style Embossed Leather Letter Rack Desktop Paper Holder Divided Stand Recent Never Used Approximately 10 7/8 x 4 3/16 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Babani Abdulla Enameled Glass Perfume, c. 1926Maurice Babani 'Abdulla' Art Deco enameled and gilt glass perfume bottle, rectangular form, manufactured by C. Depinoix et Fils, Paris, circa 1926. 5" H x 2 5/8"W x 3/4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Photo Frame Bronze & Glass w/ Horses6" x 8" Glass: 5" x 3.7" France. Shipping in USA $ 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lejan, France Art Deco ceramic fish statueLejan, France Art Deco ceramic fish statue. 11 7/8 H x 15 1/4 W x 3 5/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre D'Avesn Art Deco Frosted Glass VasePierre D'Avesn, Art Deco Frosted Layered Ruffles Glass Vase. Marked MADE IN FRANCE. Scratches on bottom from dispaly and use or in good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 8-3/4" H x 8" W. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 7 Art Deco to Mid-Century Decorative ItemsLot of seven assorted items. An Art Deco milk glass double-arm candlestick holder, 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 6 7/8" H - a turn-of-the-century pink opaline sphere ash tray, 4 3/4" dia. x 4 1/2" H - art glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024France Art deco silver and celluloid souvenir Paris Eiffel Tower brooch.France Art deco silver and celluloid souvenir Paris Eiffel Tower brooch. Size: 3.4 x 2.8 cm. (1.3 x 1.1 inches) Hand crafted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs Art Deco Cast Iron Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends with a bronze finish. "HorseTwo Pairs Art Deco Cast Iron Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends with a bronze finish. "Horse Tamer", 4 3/4" h x 6 3/8" w. Figural Bookends, 5 5/8" h. Condition: Some age appropriate signs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Offset Lithograph in Colors on PaperJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) offset lithograph in colors. Measures: 13-3/8" W x 10-1/4" H. Frame Measures: 26" W x 22-1/4" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pickup or third party shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Decorative Table Top Items4 piece decorative lot. Cast iron art deco dancing frog fish bowl holder / book rack, unsigned, 6 3/4"W x 7 1/2"H; Ansonia "Buenas Noches" figural clock, patinated metal, Ansonia 8 day clock 10"H; paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes, Travel clockHermes Travel clock France, c. 1955leather, chrome-plated steel 3.5 h x 3.125 w x 4.5 d in (9 x 8 x 11 cm) Signed to dial 'Hermes Paris'. Initialed to exterior 'J.F.P.'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Louis Icart Color LithographAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (France: 1888 - 1950) lithograph in colours on paper. Signed in the plate to lower right. View: 16-3/4” W x 20-5/8” H. Frame: 25-3/8” W x 29-1/2” H. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilio Signori, Abstract Bronze Female Torso(Italian, b. 1929), cast bronze, marked 1/8, on later stand Overall: 14-1/4"h x 4-1/2"w x 3-3/4"d Provenance: Galerie Samagra Art Contemporain, Paris, France; Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsART DECO FRENCH PLATINUM DIAMOND SAPPHIRE PAIR OF CUFFLINKS W ORIGINAL BOXUS$5
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1871 Jules Jacques Veyrassat Horses at the Watering Hole etching signedUS$150
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Biblical Woodcut Joseph Sold by His Brothers SIGNED FRAMEDUS$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph onUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andUS$800