Sold2022RARE KURAMOCHI TIN WIND UP ARMY TANKRare & Hard to Find, Vintage 1940's Kuramochi Japan Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Army Tank. Working. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Wind-Up ToysCragston, made in Japan, tin lithographed "D" battery-operated 7F18 bi-plane toy, original paper label, 14 1/2" wide wingspan, some light paint wear, very few small scratches; Marx armored tank with pSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Vintage Japan Tin Litho Toy Cars & TrucksAn assortment of vintage tin litho Japan penny and dime store toy cars and circus trucks. Includes friction powered cars and windup crown jeep, tank, and tractor. All are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN TIN WIND-UP ARMORED TRUCK18. Bertoia BASICS Online: GERMAN TIN WIND-UP ARMORED TRUCK 9" l. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024OCCUPIED JAPAN WINDUP TRUCK PORTER Wind Up Toy.Made in Occupied Japan. Celluloid and tin Trunk Porter. Works. 5 in Tall. Very Nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Army Supply Train Set, 8pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight, truck on flatbed & artillery, lithoToy Army Supply Train Set, 8pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight, truck on flatbed & artillery, litho on tin, most Good+ untested cond w/several pcs better, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP ARMORED CARPre-War Japan tin windup Armored Car. All original and complete. Has some wear. Windup works. 9 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texaco Tank Truck Japan Tin LithoTexaco Tank Truck Japan Tin Litho, friction, 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN WINDUP KY-S ARMORED MOTORCYCLEJapan tin windup KY-S Armored Motorcycle. All original with great design. Friction works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STRUCTO WINDUP 66 OIL TANK TRUCKAll original with nice paint and decals. Windup works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20234- JAPAN FRICTION TANK & VAN TRUCKS MIBIncludes Shell Gasoline, Esso Gasoline, Mayflower Movers, and Fast Freight Express. All never played with condition. Boxed. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ARMY VEHICLE PENNY TOYS226. THREE ARMY VEHICLE PENNY TOYS | Wind-up German armored truck and two un-powered, unmarked vehicles. | 3.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-War Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Tank.Battery operated headlights, World War I type tank with turret in back and guns hanging out sight portholes. Marked "Japan" on rear of toy. Unusual clink camouflage type design. Some general wear butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Shell Gas/Oil Tank Trucks4 Tin Friction Japan Shell tankers, one with multiple gas company names. Super gas graphics. Longest 11-12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR ARMORED CAR TANK258. OROBR ARMORED CAR TANK | Wind-up drives car forward while spring bar at top causes cannon to fire. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Courtland Tin Wind Up & 2 Work TrucksCourtland Tin Wind Up Dump truck, Dairy delivery truck and Japan Tin wind up Livestock truck.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metal US Army Troop Carrier Military Truck Wind UpMetal US Army Troop Carrier Military Truck Wind Up Japan Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016NOMURA INTERNATIONAL STAKE TRUCKprewar Japan, litho tin, windup slipping, truck has dual rear wheels, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOY VEHICLE LOTMinic 18M Vauxhall, windup working, Marx Armored Bank Truck, missing trap, Wyandotte Garage, Marx Dump Truck, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI CELLULOID NAUGHTY JOHN WALKERMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Early Windup Celluloid Crying Baby Boy Walker. Same Toy They Used to Make Poor Pete. Missing the Dog. 1930's 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Metal Mini Tank Wind Up Toy Japan Early/Mid 20thMetal Mini Tank Wind Up Toy Japan Early/Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Windup BUMP'N GO SPACE TANKJapan tin windup Bump'N Go Space Tank. All original with nice colors. Some wear. Windup works. 6" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car.Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car. Consisting of a Rapid Express wind up truck, Japan friction fire truck, a pressed steel or iron hook train car and a small Radio Flyer wagon in the orSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIPPCO ANTI AIRCRAFT TRUCK & ARMORED CAR1054. TIPPCO ANTI AIRCRAFT TRUCK & ARMORED CAR | Germany. Wind-up Late production wind-up tin plate anti aircraft truck and a small armored car. | 8" l. | Armored car has wheel damage, wind-up inoperaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22)1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Series II 1999 Final Run-MOC-NOSUS$50
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figures and AccessoriesUS$15(1 bid)