Sold2020JOSE PALMEIRO (SPAIN 1901-1984) STILL LIFE OILJose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with blue and green ground with title "Nature Noire au Caragon" to verso of canvas. Signed "Palmeiro" to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE PALMIERO ABSTRACT STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASJose Palmeiro (Spanish, 1901-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract still life. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1970 to verso. Viewable measures 25" x 20 3/4". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage JOSE LULL (*1933) Spain Oil on Board Painting "Little Sinners"Original oil on board painting by Spanish painter Jose Lull who is famous for his depiction of little rascals. Fantastic colors and execution. Very good vintage condition; comes in a basic gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Guevara O/B Abstract Painting, ToreroJose Guevara (Spain, 1926-2010) oil on board textured abstract painting, titled "Torero (Bullfighter)", rendered in bright crimson, blue, and deep maroon colors with blistering and craquelure of paintSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITS: 1) 19th Century Jose Morillo Ferradas (Spain 1853 - 1920) Monk3 ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITS: 1) 19th Century Jose Morillo Ferradas (Spain 1853 - 1920) Monk Painting oil on board. Etched signature lower right also etched upper edge Granada. Painting approx. 4-See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Puyet (Spain,1922-2004) oil paintingARTIST: Jose Puyet (Spain, 1922 - 2004) NAME: La Tazita de Te (titled on verso) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Buigas, Spain, Oil/b Two Girls With FlowersJose Buigas, Spain, Oil/b Two Girls With Flowers. Oil on board painting, Signed, Artist biography on verso. Well listed Artist. Size: 34x18 image, 41x25 outside frame. ASKart: Jose Buigas (Born 1927)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2)JOSE BARBERA (SPAIN 1948-2005), HOUSE LANDSCAPE(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on board, House Front Landscapes, each signed lower right Barbera (Jose Barbera, Spain, 1948-2005), (1) sight: 8"h, 10"w, overall: 20.5"h, 22.5"w, (1) sight: 10"h, 8"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Lopez-Rey (1905-1991) SpainEL ARBOL VIEJO, 1943, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower left, 11 ¾ x 11”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Spain (Born 1934) Monumental Signed Painting Oil on CanvasJose Fuentes de Salamanca, Spain (Born 1934) Monumental Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Seated Lady", In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good, With a Few Minor Tears. Dimensions: Sight- 45" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Campuzano Clown PaintingJose Luis Campuzano(1918-79). Well listed Artist from Spain. Clown painting oil on canvas. Dimensions: 20 inches wide x 23 inches high. Visible art measures 11.5 inches wide x 23.5 inches high ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Palmeiro Floral Still Life Oil PaintingJose Palmeiro Floral Still Life Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life subject by Jose Palmeiro (Spanish, 1901 - 1984). Signed Palmeiro. Frame measures 44.5 inches x 37 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 26 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Purchased in 1984 FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Purchased in 1984 FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919 - 2004) SpainJose Vives-Atsara (1919 - 2004) Spain Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 24"in W and 25"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Mexican figure, landscape and floral paintings, teaching Name variants: VivesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934) SpainTAVERN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 36", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zobel Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Fernando Zobel, it does not have a COA. Medium: amazing oil canvas, nice details art painting, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1924 - 1984. Fernando ZobeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Jose Marquez Western Landscape Oil PaintingsSpain; 20th century. Beautifully composed western themed oil on board landscapes. Dimensions Paintings: 4 3/4" by 6 3/4" (24 by 19 cm) Framed 7 1/2" by 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Juan Jose Morera GarridoJuan Jose Morera Garrido (Spanish,1914-1993), An Extensive Landscape of Toledo Spain, 1959, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 77.5"h x 122.5"w, overall (with frame): 79"h x 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Kitten Patience Hunting Fly By Francisco José Domingo y MarquésUS$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Frangancia’ Original Signed Painting – 24x31US$7,500