Sold2024Carlo Scarpa, Centerpiece trayCarlo Scarpa Centerpiece tray Cleto MunariItaly, c. 1980brass 10.75 h x 10.75 w x .25 d in (27 x 27 x 1 cm) Impressed signature to corner 'Carlo Scarpa' and to underside 'Cleto Munari FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA Centerpiece.Centerpiece. . Cm 31,00 x 9,00 x 31,00. Centerpiece designed by Carlo Scarpa in 925 silver with the base that incorporates its classic architectural design, 1977. Produced by Cleto Munari, edition 84/See Sold Price
Sold20224 Cappellin Glasses and Carlo Scarpa TrayCarlo Scarpa MVM Cappellin & Co, Murano 4 goblets and tray. 1920s. Yellowish smoked glass. 4 goblet glasses with optically blown bowl, hollow shaft and folded foot rim, H. 14.5 cm. All glasses markedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa TrayOutstanding etched tray. Hand blown ribbon border. Brass dolphin handles. Venini, Italy, 1935. Glass, brass, mirrored glass. Size 12.75w x 10.75d x 2h.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA Centerpiece for Cleto Munari.Centerpiece for Cleto Munari. Silver plate. Cm 28,00 x 28,00. Author's signature and manufacturing brand, 1970s. 2380See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Scarpa, Venini, Murano, 1936caCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978). An oval tray in heavy iridised glass with ground notches on the edge. 20x26cm. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938, Model no. 3697. H. 41 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass, surface with a wavy relief and etched, slightly iridescent. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) Cornaro 140Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Cornaro 140Pair of armchairsPin and fabricEdited by Simon GavinaModel created in the 1970sH 66 × L 138 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Transparenti vaseCarlo Scarpa Transparenti vase MVM Cappellin Italy, c. 1925 soffiato glass 5.75 dia x 6.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [MVM Cappellin Murano]. Literature: Carlo Scarpa: I VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940, Model no. 3911. Execution: Venini & C. Spherical shape, narrow, slightly conical neck with a bulging rim. H. 12 cm. Encased glass, clear, opalescent white andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Three Fruits in Bowlcirca 1928model nos. 5019, 4729, 4726 and 4728, for...CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Three Fruits in Bowl circa 1928 model nos. 5019, 4729, 4726 and 4728, for MVM Cappellin, blown and applied lattimo glass with iridized surface, acid stamp to two elements 'MVMSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA Cutlery service.Cutlery service. 925 silver. . Cutlery set published by Cleto Munari, 1977. Set consisting of n.88 silver cutlery. Original packaging present. Set consisting of: spoon, knife, two forks, sweet / fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Carlo Scarpa, 1938An iridescent red blown glass vase. 25 cm high Signed with acid It corresponds to number 3758 of the Blue catalogue page 60See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 6.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian Art GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Scarpa,Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa Two armchairs mod. Cornaro.Wood structure with fabric covers and leather laces.Produced for the Ultrarazionale series. Simon Gavina, Italy, 1973 G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamento domestico, 1950 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) SofaCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Sofa - Prototype made for the Gavina familyAsh wood and velvetModel created in the 1970sH 70 × L 230 × W 80 cmProvenance : Former Gavina family collectionThe buyer canSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label CasedUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”€500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage rectangular coffee table model ?Sarpi? design Carlo Scarpa with glass top and steel base€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesCarlo Scarpa For Maestri Vetrai Muranesi Cappellin & C. Murano Blown Glass PerfumeUS$300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Sep 27Auction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000