Sold2024National Grange Mutual Calendar SignLarge tin over cardboard calendar, has most of the interchangeable month/day cards, minor wear from age and use, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Tin National Grange Mutual Liability Comp. Advertising CalendarOriginal tin National Grange Mutual Liability Comp. advertising calendar. 13" wide, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Calvin CoolidgeKeep Cool -Idge campaign promotional fan sponsored by Green Mountain Mutual Fire Insurace Co., 1929 National Life Montpelier Calendar; Homestead Inaugural; The Real Calvin Coolidge pamphlet; Meet CalvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Work Cart w/ National Sign 39"H, 101 1/2" x 24 1/2"Industrial Work Cart w/ National Sign 39"H, 101 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231926 Bastian Chevy Sportsman Adv. Calendar SignWonderful 1926 Advertising Poster. With the Slogan " The Car that will take you places like this" Depicted are two Men Fishing. Overall Wonderful shape true survivor. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2020National Calendar Clock Co. Fashion Parlor ClockA late 19th century National Calendar Clock Co. "Fashion" model parlor clock. 8-day time and strike New Haven movement with simple calendar mechanism, Black painted metal dials with Roman/Arabic numerSee Sold Price
Sold2020National Calendar Clock Co. Fashion Parlor ClockA late 19th century National Calendar Clock Co. "Fashion" model parlor clock. 8-day time and strike New Haven movement with simple calendar mechanism, painted metal dials with Roman/Arabic numerals. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Squirt Light Up Calendar SignNOS 1958 Working light up plastic sign with metal can. The original calendar is complete with the top sheet having a few small tears around the edges. The metal can has patina. Marked 1958. The SquirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Button Calendar Sign8" x 19" 1954 Drink Coca Cola in Bottles button sign with an NOS 1982 calendar. Shows bright colors, scuffs, scratches, wear at the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola have a Coke tin metal calendar signSST (single sided tin) Coca Cola have a Coke tin metal calendar sign. 19.25" H x 8" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamms Beer Bear Advertising Calendar Signcirca 1960s, complete set, 16 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023P&H Grange sign18"x23" SST P&H Grange sign, NOS with box -sign has some paint flaking on the edge, otherwise Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wrigley's Advertising Calendar SignThis calendar lithographed tin over cardboard. It has a tear-off calendar containing sheets from 1/12/1916 through 6/30/1916. Circa 1916. (Good - Very Good). 18"T. x 10"W. x 1"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CALENDAR CLOCKFASHION PARLOR CLOCK, MARKED ON DIAL. SOME VENEER DAMAGE. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING. 15 1/2" W x 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tydol Embossed Metal Calendar Sign.Tydol Embossed Metal Calendar Sign. Circa 1930s/40s. Double-sided black hanging metal sign with embossed lettering on both sides, and adjustable black metal numerals for the date. 10 ½ x 12 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Fishtail Calendar Sign9.5" x 13" Tin calendar holder sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs. Comes with a partial 1972 calendar. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Northwestern Mutual SignDESCRIPTION: A vintage Northwestern insurance company sign made entirely of wood. The sign reads "Northwestern Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Minneapolis, Minn.". CIRCA: 1920s - 1940s. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peoples Beer 1950s Steel Lifetime Calendar SignReference: n/a Brewery: Peoples Brewing Co., Oshkosh, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIONAL CALENDAR CLOCK COMPANY TWO DIAL WOODEN CLOCKNATIONAL CALENDAR CLOCK COMPANY TWO DIAL WOODEN CLOCK National Calendar Clock Co. wooden clock, includes: Two black dials with gold tone lettering Time dial has Roman numerals Date dial has Arabic nuSee Sold Price
Sold20231980'S DRINK COCA COLA IN BOTTLES STAR CALENDAR SIGN, 8.25X19.5"1980'S DRINK COCA COLA IN BOTTLES STAR CALENDAR SIGN, 8.25X19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Briar Creek Farmers Mutual Sign w/ hanger 45"H(bracket)Briar Creek Farmers Mutual Sign w/ hanger 45"H(bracket) x 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSUS$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board SignUS$40
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNational Air Races Pinback Weapons Sign Out Ticket & MiscUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)