Sold2024Hilmar and Ehrmann and Co. Distillers Stoneware Jug, Louisville KY 9"T x 5"DiaHilmar and Ehrmann and Co. Distillers Stoneware Jug, Louisville KY 9"T x 5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early M.G, Mansfield Wines and Liquors Stoneware Jug, Louisville KY 9.5"T x 5.5"DiaEarly M.G, Mansfield Wines and Liquors Stoneware Jug, Louisville KY 9.5"T x 5.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MC Mansfield and Co Stoneware Jug Louisville KY 12.5"T 9"DiaMC Mansfield and Co Stoneware Jug Louisville KY 12.5"T 9"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boston advertising 1 gal stoneware jug1 gal. salt glaze stoneware jug impressed W.E. Jones & Co., 155 Blackstone St., Boston, 9 1/4"t. x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20241-gal Louisville, KY merchant stoneware jug1-gal Louisville, KY merchant stoneware jug, advertising for Neat-Richardson Drug Co., Incorporated, Wholesale Druggists, 10.5"T x 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Delaherche, VaseAuguste Delaherche Vase France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 9 h x 7.5 dia in (23 x 19 cm) Impressed signature and number to underside 'Auguste Delaherche 3496'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Boone Distillery Stoneware Daniel Boone Pioneer JugJug with brown glossy top and handle with lighter brown base. Lettering advertising Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey. Old Boone Distillery mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9.5"H x 5.25" dia. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lotton, Bing Cherry Peacock Feather vaseCharles Lotton Bing Cherry Peacock Feather vase USA, 2013hand-blown glass 9.75 h x 5.75 dia in (25 x 15 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Charles Lotton 2013'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Delaherche, VaseAuguste Delaherche Vase France, c. 1890glazed stoneware 7.5 h x 5 dia in (19 x 13 cm) Impressed round signature to underside 'Auguste Delaherche' with number '2336'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers Pottery, Double face jugRobert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers Pottery Double face jug England, 1911salt-glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 5 dia in (13 x 13 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'R.W. Martin + Bros.See Sold Price
Sold2021LG Lalique Glass Horse Head SculptureFrance,20th Century Large carved colorless glass sculpture depicting a horse's head with a circular black base. Glass,Horse approx. 17" t x 15" w x 6" d.Base 3 5/8" x 9" dia. Marked "Lalique France" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pueblo, Polychrome ollas, set of twoAcoma Pueblo Polychrome ollas, set of two USA, 1959, c.1960hand-painted earthenware 6.625 h x 8.5 dia in (17 x 22 cm) 4.5 h x 9 dia in (11 x 23 cm) Lot includes one example by Lucy Lewis. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836 New York, New York bronze, blue Favrile glass stamped marks 9 5/8"dia x 3 1/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Literature: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick H. Rhead for Roseville, umbrella standFrederick Hurten Rhead for Roseville Pottery Decorated Matt umbrella stand with peacock USA, c. 1908glazed earthenware with squeeze-bag decoration 20.5 h x 9.25 dia in (52 x 23 cm) Harry RheadSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Redware Drip Glaze JugUnited States,20th Century Squat handled jug with translucent cucumber green drip glaze. Pottery,Approx. 7" x 5 3/4" dia.. From the collection of a North Stonington, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Nylund, Collection of seven vesselsGunnar Nylund Collection of seven vessels RorstrandSweden, c. 1950glazed stoneware largest: 6.25 h x 10.5 w x 9.25 d in (16 x 27 x 23 cm) smallest: 5.5 h x 3.75 dia in (14 x 10 cm) InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jian ware glazed bowlChinese Jian ware glazed bowl, Possibly Song Dynasty, hare fur drip "oil" glazed stoneware, unmarked, 3"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Brothers Pottery, Vase with snakesMartin Brothers Pottery Vase with snakes England, 1900salt-glazed stoneware 11.25 h x 7.5 dia in (29 x 19 cm) This work originated in the collection of Sir William van Horne (1843-1915), presiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gunnar Nylund collection of seven vasesGunnar Nylund collection of seven vases Rorstrand Sweden, c. 1950 glazed stoneware 5 dia x 13 h inches Incised signature and studio mark to underside of each example: [R GN Sweden].See Sold Price
Sold2015Rose & Erni Cabat collection of twenty-one FeeliesRose & Erni Cabat collection of twenty-one Feelies USA, 1970-1985 glazed stoneware 3.5 dia x 5.75 h inches Incised signature to underside of each example: [Cabat].See Sold Price
Sold2024Raynaud - Limoges - Ceralene Dioraflor - ServiceCeralene Dioraflor - "Mioraflor" Dinner service.Dinner plates (20) - 10.75" Dia. Salad Plates (15) - 9" Dia. Octagonal plates (16) 8.5" x 8.5" Bowls (20) - 9" Dia x 1.5" H. Coffee Cup (18) - 3" Dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG FAMILLE JAUNE MONOCHROME DOUBLE GOURD VASEDimensions: 9-1/2" H x 5-1/2" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong vase. The Chinese porcelain potted in a shape of double gourd resemblance, with two bulbous bellies conjoined together, bulbousSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painted Tin Squirrel Cage (America, 19th century)US$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersKataro Shirayamadani for Rookwood Pottery, Modeled Mat lamp base with carved seahorses and wavesUS$1,400
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)US$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsSeven Indian Company School Gouache Paintings (India, ca. 1830)US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftVogt Auction Texas(2) Attributed to Meyer Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Jugs, C. 19th CenturyUS$250(2 bids)