Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Birds In Garden Urn LampChinese Porcelain Birds In Garden Urn Lampsize: 29 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain LampsA pair of Chinese porcelain covered jars converted for use as lamps. Famille Verte decoration with birds and a garden scene. Minor signs of wear. Minor signs of wear. On carved hardwood stands, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMPSTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMPS Both decorated in garden scenes with birds and brass bases. No shades. 20 1/2" Shipping: <See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Famille Rose Lamp / VaseA baluster form porcelain vase with good enameled decoration including reserves of figures in a garden setting, bats and birds. Converted for use as a lamp. Dimensions:The vase is 8" in diameter and 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yellow Ground Hat Stand Vase as LampFinely painted Qing 'hat stand' form vase with a pair of birds on lavender rockwork among prunus in a fenced garden in famille rose enamels. Turquoise ground lotus borders at rim and base. Made into aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Republic Porcelain Vases, Now Table LampsTwo Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Now Table Lamps. The first is decorated with figural motifs in a garden scene, and the second is painted with a pair of birds on the flower tree, insSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MARBRO CHINESE BIRD LAMPSPair of metal Chinese lamps with birds. World Craftsman Marbro label. 36" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass Bird Lamp, 20th CenturyThe lamp base with a perched bird in an open center and encircling blossom branches; set on a carved wood base. 13"; including fixture 26". Condition: slight dent on upper/top portion; a few cracks/chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cowan "Chinese Bird" pottery lamp on base (blemish to beak - factory glaze drip with popped airCowan "Chinese Bird" pottery lamp on base (blemish to beak - factory glaze drip with popped air bubble)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Quartz Birds LampChinese quartz lamp decorated with birds. [Birds only: 6 1/2" H; 12" to socket].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Bird Decorated LampsPair of Chinese porcelain blue and white lamps with bird and floral decoration. [13" H to socket].See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED CHINESE BIRDS & MUM LAMPSPair of Tall Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vases mounted as lamps. Birds and Mums. Each 6"x6"x21" (without harps). Weight 15 pds 4 oz. No shades. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Soapstone Bird Table LampThis small, antique lamp was made from a vase that was part of a garniture. It was hand carved of mottled, cream and pink soapstone, in the form of a crane with tree peonies. DATE c. 1880 DIMENSIONS WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Shiwan Bird LampsThese lamps are 21 inches tall from the base to the lamp top and the base is 5.5 inches wide. The provenance of this item is from a Long Island collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BIRD VASE LAMPAn antique Chinese porcelain vase transformed into a lamp. Adorned with vivid flower designs and two panels depicting graceful birds, the vase captures the beauty of nature in a delicate and artful maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Soapstone Phoenix Bird LampAntique Chinese Soapstone Phoenix Bird Lamp Height 9.25 in. Width 8.25 in. Depth 5.25 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, Nantucket IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Bird & Flower LampsPair of Chinese porcelain bird and flower decorated vases on hardwood stand, mounted as lamps. [Overall: 30" H x 6 1/4" Diam. (base); Vase: 12" H x 5" Diam.]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHINESE FLORAL & BIRDS PORCELAIN LAMPChinese porcelain lamp with various scenes of birds and flowers and Greek key design. Measures 23.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. COPELAND SPODE Shallow Large Bowl Chinese Exotic Birds in Garden19th C. COPELAND SPODE Shallow Large Bowl Chinese Exotic Birds in Garden. Fine Porcelain. size: 2.5h 12.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Garden StoolVintage Chinese Floral/Bird Handpainted Garden Stool. Dimensions: Diameter 12 x H18.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GOLD AND SILVER-INLAID BIRD LAMP, WARRING STATES PERIODWidth: 30cm. Height: 35cm. Weight 6100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flowers & Birds Porcelain Table LampChinese painted porcelain ginger jar later mounted as a table lamp, heavily decorated to one side with polychrome birds including cranes, peacocks, and water fowls among flowering prunus and chrysanthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Birds LampsPair of Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Birds Lamps. Figure H 16 cm, Total H 35 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese powder blue-ground famille verte vessels with a bird in a garden, Kangxi€950