Sold2024Jessie Algie (1859 - 1925): Still Life with Irisesoil on canvas; signed lower left 37 x 27 in. (94 x 68.6 cm.), Frame: 30 x 20 1/2 in. (76.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymonde Desabres (French-American, 1925-2020)DESCRIPTION: Raymonde Desabres (French-American, 1925-2020). Acrylic on canvas. Still life of irises and other flowers in a vase. Signed Desabres to lower left. In black frame. Raymonde "Ré" DésabreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zaragoza (1925) "Still life with figs in a basket".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner . 46 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zar (1925) "Still life of figs in a bowl".Oil on canvasSigned on the lower left side. 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Grant Young (MA, b. 1859), Still Life withoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in the likely original gilt composition frame, the stretcher retaining a Boston artists' materials label and the frame retaining a Washington, D.C. dealSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Vincent Van Gogh, Still Life "Irises" Oil on Board Painting, Framedafter Vincent Van Gogh, Still Life "Irises" Oil on Board Painting, Framed. size: 29 x 37, 35 x 43 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Ritter "Still life Irises in Vase" Original Oil onLeo Ritter "Still life Irises in Vase" Original Oil on Canvas: Leo Ritter an artist from the 19/20th century. This is an original oil on canvas still life of Irises in a vase. Signed lower right. CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Thomas Bale (British, 1849-1925)Charles Thomas Bale (British, 1849-1925) Still Life with Fruit and Game (a pair of works) oil on canvas monogrammed (lower left) 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jeannin (French, 1841-1925) Still life of peaches and grapesGeorges Jeannin (French, 1841-1925) Still life of peaches and grapes signed 'G.Jeannin' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 46cm (15 1/8 x 18 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert R. Valentien, Still Life With FlowersAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925), still life with chrysanthemums in crystal vase. Watercolor and gouache, in gilt wood frame. Inscribed lower right 'A.R. Valnetien'. Exhibited Albert R. ValenSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Henry Hunt (1790 - 1864) Oil on Canvas.Signed lower right W.H.H. 1859 "Still Life With Orange" Relined. 9" x 14". Please Note: When bidding on items that are framed, please consider the frame a bonus as we are auctioning the artwork (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Zingg Oil, Still Life, Flowers in a JugJean-Pierre Zingg (French, b.1925) Still Life, Flowers in a Jug, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 29 x 23 in. image size, 38.5 x 32.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice-Jean Bourguignon (French, 1877-1925), "Still Life of Plums," 20th c., oil on canvas, signedMaurice-Jean Bourguignon (French, 1877-1925), "Still Life of Plums," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, with a Clarke Auction label attached en verso, presented in a gilt frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Baumbach, Byrd Cliff LandscapeHarold Baumbach, titled Byrd Cliff landscape, still life iris, oil on canvas, 40" x 36". Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Walter, Iris BouquetSigned Walter, still life iris bouquet, oil on canvas sight: 19 x 32.5 in., frame: 43 x 31 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 2010): STILL LIFEacrylic on canvas, with leather-wrapped edges, mounted to painted board and framed; signed lower right; 18 x 24 inches; 34 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAURA COOMBS HILLS (1859 – 1952) STILL LIFEPastel on paper titled ‘The Persian Jar’, signed upper left, with gallery label affixed verso, retains original receipt from Doll & Richards Inc. December 1, 1933 for $250, also accompanied with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 - 2010): STILL LIFEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 36 x 48 inches; 41 x 52 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jozef Bakos (American, 1891-1977), Still Life with Irises (a double-sided work)Jozef Bakos (American, 1891-1977), Still Life with Irises (a double-sided work)watercolor on paper, signed lower right, the verso with homestead scene, attractively framed so both sides are visible, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023K.Ktosowsry 1925 Floral Still Life Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner possibly reads K.Kf (t)osowRy Dates 1925. Verso has sticker that reads in Polish, Zachty Society Of fine arts In Warsaw, Annual Salon, 1925 Author, Kzavof Ktosowry Title oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augustín Úbeda (1925 - 2007): Still Lifecolored lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, numbered 103/200 sight: 20 3/4 x 28 in. (52.7 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 28 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (73 x 90.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRIETTE WYETH HURD (American 1907-1997) A PRINT, "Still Life of Irises in Blue Glass,"HENRIETTE WYETH HURD (American 1907-1997) A PRINT, "Still Life of Irises in Blue Glass," inkjet print in colors on paper, signed in plate U/R and signed in margin in pencil L/R, "Henriette Wyeth," witSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLEUS$850(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Flower Still Life Nicely Giltwood Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$225(5 bids)