Sold2024Ferguson, Steve - Aircraft Curtiss P-1 Hawk - 1992Ferguson, Steve (1946-) Aircraft Curtiss P-1 Hawk (1992) Description: Oil on panel signed on front lower right S. W. Ferguson, identified on the back as propriety of Undercover Corporation b-13660 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country VERY RARE Mahogany War BirdCurtiss P-400 Kitty Hawk. Limited edition production. K&C “WARBIRDS” are miniature 1:30 scale aircraft models of the highest caliber. Each is hand-carved (from the finest kiln-dried mahogany) andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-4E Phantom II"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Curtiss P-40B Warhawk" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Curtiss P-40B Warhawk"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Curtiss P-40B Warhawk" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Curtiss F8C-1 Helldiver"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Curtiss F8C-1 Helldiver Airplane" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Aircraft Model Kits, Still SealedFour are by Guillow's: the Curtiss P-40 Warhawk, the North American B-25 Mitchell, the F4U-4 Corsair, and the P-38L Lightning. The other two are by Monogram: the Carrier Kitty Hawk aircraft carrier, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three model Military aircraft on display standsThree model Military aircraft on display stands A Russian MIG-35, painted wood scale model on a display stand 29cm long, a Hawk T-1 RAF trainer, painted scale model on a display stand, dated 1992, 13.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ronald Reagan and Mikhail Gorbachev Finest Known SignedRonald Reagan and Mikhail Gorbachev Finest Known Signed Photo REAGAN, RONALD and GORBACHEV, MIKHAIL. Signed Photograph, [California], 14" x 11", 1 p., [1992]. Outstanding original color photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWII P-40B and P-51D 108884Two model aircraft. 1.metal Curtis P-40B #48 "Tex Hill" signature w/COA by Cockpit Toys NIB. 2. Die Cast R.A. "Bob" Hoover P-51D Mustang "Ole Yeller" bank by Liberty Spec Cast. Limited edition Reno AiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pintail Drake Decoy, Alton "Clay" Tillet (1913-1992)Alton "Clay" Tillet (1913-1992) Kitty Hawk, NC, c. 1930 16 1/2 in. long A pintail drake with an upright head by the son of carver Alfonso Tillet. The maker's "CT" initials are stamped in the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) BuffetCirca 1960Edition Bjästa MöbelfabrikEstampille de l'...ALF SVENSSON (1929-1992) Buffet Circa 1960 Edition Bjästa Möbelfabrik Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne et cannage H: 72cm. (28.3/8in.); L: 120cm. (47.1/4in.); P: 45cm. (17.3/4in.) A sSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL WEGNER BRONZE OF MUSICAL GROUPPAUL WEGNER bronze of a musical group. Signed to back P. WEGNER 1992. Measures approx 11 1/2" high. Will ship for $45 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Shelton Jr. Hoyesva, KatsinaPeter Shelton Jr. Hoyesva(Hopi, 1920 - 1992)Katsinawatercolor on papersigned lower right: By P. Shelton Jr. / Hopi11 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (29.21 x 19.69 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Yellowlegs Shorebirdby unknown maker from the Kitty Hawk Life Saving Station, excellent form & patina, Steve Weller Collection, 10"L, est. 700 - 1,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvio P. Zoratti wood sculptureSilvio P. Zoratti (Italian/ American 1896-1992)- Statue of Liberty- painted wood sculpture, worn from being exposed to the elements. 39 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold202467028: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia PWilliam Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia Pillin (Polish-American, 1909-1992) Vase Volcanic glazed ceramic 9-1/8 x 7 inches (23.2 x 17.8 cm&See Sold Price
Sold2024A Steve Lucas parrot jar, 1992Steve Lucas Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1955) a pottery jar polychrome painted with a parrot on one face and a solid panel verso, signed and dated on the underside. height 7 1/4in, diameter 8 1/4in Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE WHEELER - The Fox Went OutSteve Wheeler (American, 1912 - 1992). "The Fox Went Out". Original color silkscreen. 1947. Signed "Wheeler" in pencil, lower right. Annotated "T/P" in pencil, lower left. A trial proof aside from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Old PipesAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Old Pipes oil on gesso panel signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Gary P. Grunau, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019King & Country VERY RARE Mahogany War BirdKing & Country RARE Mahogany War Bird, P-51B Mustang "Shangri-la" .Limited edition production. K&C “WARBIRDS” are miniature 1:30 scale aircraft models of the highest calibre. Each is hand-carvSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country VERY RARE Mahogany War BirdRepublic P-47D Thunderbolt. Limited edition production. K&C “WARBIRDS” are miniature 1:30 scale aircraft models of the highest caliber. Each is hand-carved (from the finest kiln-dried mahogany) anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: AURORA WWI-TYPE MODEL KITS.All in original boxes. There is an F2B Brisfit, a Sopwith Camel, a Havalind DH-4 and a Curtis P-63 Hawk. Some edge wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 13 - 1/4" x 5 - 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Gendron Curtiss Hawk Pedal Plane* This is the start of the John Rodrigues pedal car collection! * Outstanding original Gendron Curtiss Hawk pedal plane. The paint and stenciling on the plane are original. This is the single prop verSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Little Joe Picking His Nose - Original color silkscreenUS$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreg Lewis (American, 20th Century), "Curtiss P-40 Warhawk with Test Pilots" (1941)US$1,500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2006, 08 Carousel 1/IXO Military Die-Cast Airplanes-NOSUS$40(1 bid)