Sold2022Antique Nippon Noritake Hand Painted Vase C1911Antique Nippon Noritake Hand Painted Vase Circa 1911 Gold Gilded Antique Nippon Noritake Vase With Hand Painted Scenes The Vase Has Two Handles And An Oval Shaped Body It Is Decorated With Gold GildedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Noritake Hand Painted Floral VaseTitle: Nippon Noritake Hand Painted Floral Vase Description: Nippon Noritake Hand Painted Vibrant Floral Porcelain Vase Date/Period: Early 20th Century Material Used: Porcelain Size: 9" T x 6.5 "W x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Hand-Painted Vase with Roses Art NouveauSigned on the bottom is a hand-painted Nippon vase. Decorative elements consist of floral patterns and roses. Pattern contains a tiled look with a painted window in front of Art Nouveau style. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Nippon Hand Painted VaseVintage Nippon Hand Painted Vase, Painted Roses Gold Gilded Leaves, minor paint scratches, (see photo), height ~ 17 1/2", max diameter ~ 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016NIPPON Hand Painted Large Handled Vase. Rose desiNIPPON Hand Painted Large Handled Vase. Rose design. Moriage style details.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nippon "Morimura" Noritake 2 Handle VaseAntique Nippon "Morimura" Noritake 2 Handle Hand Painted Vase. Condition: Generally Good Condition, Minor Gilt Loss. Dimension: Largest Handle to Handle- 6" H- 8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED NIPPON ROUND VASE WITH ROSESBlue mark to base. Dates to the early 20th century. Measures 7 1/2" tall. In excellent condition. We will NOT ship but can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Hand Painted NIPPON Handled Vases. Floral Rose Desi2pc Hand Painted NIPPON Handled Vases. Floral Rose Design. Marked. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Nippon Style Hand Painted Roses Porcelain Vase Fancy Gold Trim 11 in. heightCirca 1920s Nippon Style Hand Painted Roses Porcelain Vase Fancy Gold Trim 11 in. height. size: 11 in. x 7.25 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage NIPPON Hand Painted Roses Gold Trim Vase...Vintage NIPPON Hand Painted Roses Gold Trim Vase 5.75" x 6.50" in VG Preowned Condition. $13.75 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted Rose Motif Nippon VaseHand-painted Nippon vase, squared body featuring rose motif on each panel, light blue pebble pattern borders and gilt double handles. Stamped underside. Measures 4.5"L x 4"W x 9.5"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES AND FOOTED BOWL C1930NIPPON, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES AND FOOTED BOWL, C1930, 3 PCS., H 4" - 11", DIA 6 1/2" (BOWL):Two Nippon hand painted porcelain vases, including one with a white rose design, fired gold rim and hSee Sold Price
Sold2018ESO Nippon Hand Painted Porcelain VaseNippon Hand Painted Porcelain Double Handled Vase w hand painted roses and raised beaded butterfly motif around the top & lower boarders. Some gold toned painted highlights have ware. Marked on undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted NIPPON Porcelain Footed Vase Hand Painted RosesHand Painted NIPPON Porcelain Footed Vase Hand Painted Roses. size: 6.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Hand painted Vase Fitted as Table LampNippon Hand painted Vase Fitted as Table Lamp, tow handled form hand painted with roses in pink, accented with gilding. Raise on lion paw feet. Stamped Nippon signature. Dimensions: 8.5 in.h. to topSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Handpainted Cobalt Floral VaseA Nippon porcelain vase. Hand-painted handled vase, the central portion with roses and leaves. The top and base with gold scroll and leaf motif over a cobalt blue ground. Signed underfoot with Nippon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Hand Painted Nippon Double Handled Tall VasesPair of Hand Painted Nippon Double Handled Tall Vases with Rose and Flower Motif. Measures 12.5" tall x 7" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Noritake Artist Signed Finely Painted RosesNippon Noritake Artist Signed Finely Painted Roses Porcelain Vase Approximately 6 5/8 inches tall x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021NIPPON AND NORITAKE GROUP LOTNORITAKE TWO HANDLED BOWL AND NIPPON THREE HANDLED HAND PAINTED VASE SIZE: VASE 7 1/2" H. BOWL 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016WELLER EOCENE VASE WITH WILD ROSES 9"H.WELLER EOCENE VASE WITH WILD ROSES 9"H.: Hand painted with roses on a soft green-grey ground, unmarked. PROVENANCE: Our consignor had a family member who worked at a pottery in the Zanesville area, alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon hand painted porcelain vaseThree handled vase with ruffled rim and hand painted roses. Blue maple leaf mark to base. H 24.5 cm (9 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE HAND PAINTED ENAMELED FENTON ART GLASS VASEVintage 1996 Fenton Art Glass Hand Painted and Enameled "Berries on Wild Rose" Vase. From the connoisseur collection. Limited edition 400 of 1250. Measures 4.5"x4.5"x11". Weight 2 lbs.2 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE NIPPON HAND PAINTED DOUBLE HANDLED VASEMeasures 6 1/2 " tall. Maintains the blue mark. Hand painted pink roses on an earth tone groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Nippon Roses Gold Trim VaseHand-Painted Nippon Roses Gold Trim Vase. Is approx 5" x 3 1/2" x 7" and it weighs 1.05 lbs. The vase is in good, vintage condition with no chips or cracks. There is some wear on the top and color losSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain LampUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with handUS$20(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWeller Eocean Rose 1898-1918 Art Pottery Border Collie Dog Portrait Vase E BlakeUS$700
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary FiguresUS$75(2 bids)