Sold2024Mexican Pre-Columbian Pottery NecklaceMexican Pre-Columbian Pottery Necklace, 16in by 12inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exhibited Four Fine West Mexican & Mayan Pottery DogsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit and Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Mexico, Veracruz, ca. 700 to 900 CE; Mayan Territories, Maya, ca. 600 to 900 CE. An adorable group of four terracotta canine figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Pottery Necklace & Jade PendantPre Columbian Pottery Necklace & Jade Pendant. All from a Florida Estate, please see pics with labels for more info. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Mexican Mayan Pottery FigureEarly Mexican Mayan Pottery Figure Probably from south eastern Mexico, possibly from Belize, the seated figure has distinctive facial features and crown like headgear. Untouched since excavation, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Mayan Pottery MaskVintage Mexican Mayan Pottery Mask, measures 9'' x 10'', pressure crack measuring about 3'' running from nose down right cheekSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Aztec Pottery FigureFigure appears to be a reproduction. 8 1/4" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian(?) pottery bead necklacePre-Columbian(?) pottery bead necklace, 25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Pre-Columbian Objects - Pottery & Necklaces**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, 500 BCE to 1500 CE. A group of six assorted objects, including a bowl, a slab figure, and necklaces. Size: 4.25" W x 2.6" H (10.8 cm x 6.6 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Aztec Carved Pottery Flute w/ Miniature Man FigurineTitle:Mexican Aztec Carved Pottery Flute w/ Miniature Man Figurine Description: Mexican Aztec Carved Pottery Flute w/ Miniature Man FigurineNote: The larger figurine appears to be a flute. The smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ASSORTED PRE COLUMBIAN MEXICAN FIGURES, - Each is between 4 and 6 inches tall.THREE ASSORTED PRE COLUMBIAN MEXICAN FIGURES. Teotihuacan pottery figures with traces of polychrome. Some have repairs but are stable. - Each is between 4 and 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Colima Pottery Dog VesselPre-Columbian Colima Pottery Dog VesselWest Mexican Pre-Columbian (Colima) pottery vessel; in the form of a dog with handle along back and spout at end; L: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Colima Pottery VasePre-Columbian Colima Pottery VaseWest Mexican Pre-Columbian (Colima) pottery vase; of tapered bottle form with narrow neck, incised geometric band; H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pre Columbian Mexican Mixtec female Xantil pottery figure, Late Post Classic Period, 1200-1500 AA Pre Columbian Mexican Mixtec female Xantil pottery figure, Late Post Classic Period, 1200-1500 A.D., the standing female figure with a polychrome red clay body, 27"h x 14"w (restored)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 10 DECORATED SPINDLE WHORL BEADS FROM MEXICO, PRE-COLUMBIAN CLAY / POTTERY BEAD, NECKLACE,LOT OF 10 DECORATED SPINDLE WHORL BEADS FROM MEXICO, PRE-COLUMBIAN CLAY / POTTERY BEAD, NECKLACE, PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Aztec Disc Pendant NecklaceItem: Mexican Aztec Disc Pendant Necklace Brand: Unbranded Metal Purity: .925 sterling silverGemstones: N/A 20" long, 38mm round pendant Also doubles as a pin on sterling silver chain, 4.9 dwt PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MEXICAN STERLING TURQUOISE AZTEC NECKLACE16" Marked to base TC 29 925 Mexico, total weight 16 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERYFIVE PIECES OF PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERYMexican, Pre-Columbian, stoneware. Fragmentary pottery consisting of a Zapotec fragment of a figural urn, a Zapotec figural head, two Mayan style rattle figures andSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLMEC POTTERY SEATED BABYOLMEC POTTERY SEATED BABYMexican Pre-Columbian (Olmec) painted pottery seated baby; crossed-legged resting arms on knees, looking straight with head tilted to left; H: 9 3/4" Provenance: from the EscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Mexican Pottery FigurePre-Columbian Mexican Pottery Figure Seated female idol, maintaining collection sticker Provenance: Townsend Collection Property from: a Kalamazoo, Michigan estate Height: 13 inches, Width: 8 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mixtec & Colima Pottery, Copper, & Stone Necklaces**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Colima & Mixtec culture, ca. 300 BCE to 1200 CE. This is a beautiful ensemble of 2 wearable necklaces, both comprised of pottery beads, stone, and coppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Mexican pottery head pre-classic, Vera Cruz, 2 3/4" H.Pre-Columbian Mexican pottery head pre-classic, Vera Cruz, 2 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Mexican Pottery Heads (6)Tlatilco to Teotihuacan cultures.Sizes: 1.5 in H to 1.75 in H. + 0.75 H on custom base. Ex F Acev Florida Coll, Acq 1980s (Approx dims for shipping 6.5 x 5 x 7 in)See Sold Price